whippet club championship show - Full Line up

Left to right B-Vet Mrs M. Head CH. Demerlay Regency Romance JW. BIS Mrs. L&G Waddell CH Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW. Mike Howgate Bitch Judge. Helen Wayman Dog Judge. RBIS & BOS Miss E Newton Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW. BP Mrs. M & Miss A Place Aarminias Luv The Way you Lie


DOGS: Judge Helen Wayman

Special Veteran Dog 7-9 Years (6:1 abs)

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazztastic
  • 2nd Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Never Forget
  • 3rd Rishworth’s Ipanema Indian Pearl JW
  • Res Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • VHC VHC Gibson Harries’’ Cedarridge Viscount at Whistljacket

Special Veteran Dog 10+ Years (3:1)

  • 1st Russell’s Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
  • 2nd Leach’s Willingwisp Star Gazer

Minor Puppy Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Place’s Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie
  • 2nd Neale’s Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  • 3rd Dufty & Morland’s Triken Dream Chaser
  • Res Glasspool & Manners’ Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  • VHC Webber’s Zoraden Paint It Black

Puppy Dog (6)

  • 1st Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  • 2nd Mowbray’s West Chelan Quilted Caviar
  • 3rd Wood’s Ardencote Dating Destiny
  • Res Winder’s Burnt Sienna Journey
  • VHC Morris & Waddell’s Crosscop I Want You

Junior Dog (14:1)

  • 1st Newton’s By Design of Nevedith
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet The Lion King
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Snowy Owl
  • Res Fryer’s Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox
  • VHC Rishworth’s Kierpark With or Without You

Yearling Dog (13:2)

  • 1st Cahill & Timberlake’s Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM
  • 3rd Poole & Winkley-Balmer’s Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
  • Res Winder’s Burnt Sienns Piano
  • VHC Clewes’ Cyangrance Latino Lustre at Shardbeck

Maiden Dog (3:2)

  • 1st Clewes & Cleaver’s Shardbeck Jet Set
  • 2nd Daniels’ Summersway Royal Gold

Novice Dog (11:4)

  • 1st Leach’s Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun (naf)
  • 2nd Ardencote Dating Destiny
  • 3rd Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  • Res Crosscop I Want You
  • VHC Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid

Undergraduate Dog (9)

  • 1st Glithero, Philo & Waugh’s Layways Northern Lights over Coppershell
  • 2nd Purvis & Johnston’s Danluke Death by Chocolate for Rheager
  • 3rd Demerlay Snowy Owl
  • Res Trouton’s Runnel Run for Fun
  • VHC Cyangrance Latino Lustre at Shardbeck

Post Graduate Dog (12:1)

  • 1st Ellam’s Tarward Jaguar avec Clionys JW
  • 2nd Owen & Brodie’s Oakbark Making Dreams at Wolfcastle
  • 3rd Reece’s Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledean
  • Res Bowrey’s Cobyco Cause To Celebrate
  • Res Reeves’ Huntinghill Jazzmagician at Chrispan

Mid Limit Dog (11)

  • 1st Wheeler’s Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW
  • 2nd Poole’s Crosscop No Matter What
  • 3rd Scholes’ Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
  • Res Shepherd’s Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM
  • VHC Ellis’ Railfield Lone Rainger JW

Limit Dog (19:1)

  • 1st Bowrey’s Cobyco Cause For Applause
  • 2nd Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale
  • 3rd Yacoby’s Cobyco Standing Ovation
  • Res Glasspool & Manners’ Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool
  • VHC Lawrence & Woodward’s Bryntreia First Glance

Open Dog (16:2)

  • 1st Newton’s Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW
  • 2nd Johnston’s Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance
  • 3rd Swe & Multi Ch Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
  • Res Tope’s Ch Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone JW ShCM
  • VHC Marston-Pollock’s Ch Falconcrag Another Class

Special Open Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (1)

  • 1st Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool

DOG CC – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

RESERVE DOG CC – Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW

BEST PUPPY DOG – Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie

BEST VETERAN DOG -Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper

 


 

Bitches: Judge – Mike Howgate

Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (9:1)

  • 1st Head’s Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW
  • 2nd WMycroft’s Ch Supeta’s Dazzalicious JW ShCM
  • 3rd Mason’s Aphrael Casting Pearl
  • Res Johnston’s Ch Danluke Dicky Bird
  • VHC Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

Special Veteran Bitch 10 years + (6:1)

  • 1st Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM
  • 2nd Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • 3rd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Maykyn Me Happi JW ShCM
  • Res Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • VHC Cahill & Timberlake’s Welstar Femme Fatale

Minor Puppy Bitch (13:1)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar For Pleasure
  • 2nd Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • 3rd Dufty & Morland’s Triken Follow That Dream
  • Res Halbert’s Marimay Can Can
  • VHC Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony

Puppy Bitch (10:1)

  • 1st Mowbray’s West Chelan Quick Look At Me
  • 2nd Brown’s Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  • 3rd Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder of You at Starswift
  • Res Winkley-Balmer’s Ardencote Destiny’s Child of Edenwhip
  • VHC Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Nightsong

Junior Bitch (21:2)

  • 1st Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Tennessee Honey
  • 2nd Lancashire’s Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun
  • 3rd Sykes & Mycroft’s Supeta’s The Special One of Veredon
  • Res Bowers’ Saraquele Sound Effects
  • VHC Glaholm’s Gazenorth Secret Identity

Yearling Bitch (12:1)

  • 1st Service’s Crosscop I Love My Life
  • 2nd Wheeler’s Ranveli Sandy Shores
  • 3rd Bray’s Cyangrange Latino Legend
  • Res Allisstone’s Hergehill Silver Crusader
  • VHC Hoskins’ Glantam Gwen Stefani at Shelsue

Maiden Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Cyangrange Latino Legend
  • 2nd Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder of You at Starswift
  • 3rd Morley’s Layways Classic Design
  • Res Lewis’ Moonlake Motoring By To Luckhurst
  • VHC Becquet & Darby’s Gazenorth Secret Escape To Becscott

Novice Bitch (10:2)

  • 1st Morris & Waddell’s Crosscop Let It Shine
  • 2nd Bowers’ Saraquele Sounds Like Chaos
  • 3rd Jones’ Jothryn Heaven Sent
  • Res Glantam Gwen Stefani at Shelsue
  • VHC Layways Classic Design

Undergraduate Bitch (6)

  • 1st Whitaker-Crosby’s Cobyco Could Be The Last at Mulcair
  • 2nd Hoare’s Tormor Many Clouds
  • 3rd Oliphant’s Ranveli Red Alert at Edengrove
  • Res Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Klaruchart Ailama with Citycroft (imp)
  • VHC Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Post Graduate Bitch (17:1)

  • 1st Brown’s Ardencote Star Maker
  • 2nd Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Light Up the Room
  • 3rd Fryer’s Collooney Swing Low at Stonefox
  • Res Mason’s Veredon Geeoer Gawpin at Aphrael
  • VHC Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy

Mid Limit Bitch (18:3)

  • 1st Finch’s Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW ShCM
  • 2nd Wheeler’s Adagio Deep Cover for Ranveli
  • 3rd Wood’s Ardencote Aiming High
  • Res Bray’s Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
  • VHC Marston-Pollock’s Falconcrag High Class

Limit Bitch (13:2)

  • 1st Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco Candy Creme
  • 2nd Smeath’s Willingwisp Moment of Love
  • 3rd Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • Res Bass’ Blandings Treacle Tart
  • VHC Bray’s Cyangrange Madame Mutt

Open Bitch (8:1)

  • 1st Morris & Waddell’s Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW
  • 2nd Green & Pace’s Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  • 3rd Home & Fisher-Home’s Ch Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  • Res Pace’s Shiny Sensations Smooth Foxy Lady at Aarminias JW (imp Ned)
  • VHC Eriksson’s Blazing Keys Airlie Castle

Open Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (3: 1 abs)

  • 1st Webber’s Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • 2nd Williamson’s Windfly One Perfect Day

BITCH CC – Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW

RESERVE BITCH CC – Cobyco Candy Creme

BEST PUPPY BITCH – West Chelan Quick Look At Me

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW


BEST IN SHOW – Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW


Special Awards Classes – Judge Hannah Wayman

Special Award Yearling Dog or Bitch (22:8)

  • 1st Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW
  • 2nd Green & Place’ Collooney Hells Angel of Brochinbelle JW
  • 3rd Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun
  • Res Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun (naf)
  • VHC Crosscop Let It Shine

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (23:7)

  • 1st Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  • 2nd Ch Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone JW ShCM
  • 3rd Ch Falconcrag Another Class
  • Res Hall’s Blandings Fortune Cookie
  • VHC Ipanema Indian Pearl JW

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close