whippet club championship show - Full Line up

Left to right B-Vet Mrs M. Head CH. Demerlay Regency Romance JW. BIS Mrs. L&G Waddell CH Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW. Mike Howgate Bitch Judge. Helen Wayman Dog Judge. RBIS & BOS Miss E Newton Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW. BP Mrs. M & Miss A Place Aarminias Luv The Way you Lie


DOGS: Judge Helen Wayman

Special Veteran Dog 7-9 Years (6:1 abs)

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazztastic
  • 2nd Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Never Forget
  • 3rd Rishworth’s Ipanema Indian Pearl JW
  • Res Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • VHC VHC Gibson Harries’’ Cedarridge Viscount at Whistljacket

Special Veteran Dog 10+ Years (3:1)

  • 1st Russell’s Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
  • 2nd Leach’s Willingwisp Star Gazer

Minor Puppy Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Place’s Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie
  • 2nd Neale’s Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  • 3rd Dufty & Morland’s Triken Dream Chaser
  • Res Glasspool & Manners’ Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  • VHC Webber’s Zoraden Paint It Black

Puppy Dog (6)

  • 1st Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  • 2nd Mowbray’s West Chelan Quilted Caviar
  • 3rd Wood’s Ardencote Dating Destiny
  • Res Winder’s Burnt Sienna Journey
  • VHC Morris & Waddell’s Crosscop I Want You

Junior Dog (14:1)

  • 1st Newton’s By Design of Nevedith
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet The Lion King
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Snowy Owl
  • Res Fryer’s Collooney Eye Love You at Stonefox
  • VHC Rishworth’s Kierpark With or Without You

Yearling Dog (13:2)

  • 1st Cahill & Timberlake’s Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Sir Tom JW ShCM
  • 3rd Poole & Winkley-Balmer’s Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
  • Res Winder’s Burnt Sienns Piano
  • VHC Clewes’ Cyangrance Latino Lustre at Shardbeck

Maiden Dog (3:2)

  • 1st Clewes & Cleaver’s Shardbeck Jet Set
  • 2nd Daniels’ Summersway Royal Gold

Novice Dog (11:4)

  • 1st Leach’s Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun (naf)
  • 2nd Ardencote Dating Destiny
  • 3rd Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  • Res Crosscop I Want You
  • VHC Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid

Undergraduate Dog (9)

  • 1st Glithero, Philo & Waugh’s Layways Northern Lights over Coppershell
  • 2nd Purvis & Johnston’s Danluke Death by Chocolate for Rheager
  • 3rd Demerlay Snowy Owl
  • Res Trouton’s Runnel Run for Fun
  • VHC Cyangrance Latino Lustre at Shardbeck

Post Graduate Dog (12:1)

  • 1st Ellam’s Tarward Jaguar avec Clionys JW
  • 2nd Owen & Brodie’s Oakbark Making Dreams at Wolfcastle
  • 3rd Reece’s Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledean
  • Res Bowrey’s Cobyco Cause To Celebrate
  • Res Reeves’ Huntinghill Jazzmagician at Chrispan

Mid Limit Dog (11)

  • 1st Wheeler’s Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW
  • 2nd Poole’s Crosscop No Matter What
  • 3rd Scholes’ Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
  • Res Shepherd’s Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW ShCM
  • VHC Ellis’ Railfield Lone Rainger JW

Limit Dog (19:1)

  • 1st Bowrey’s Cobyco Cause For Applause
  • 2nd Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale
  • 3rd Yacoby’s Cobyco Standing Ovation
  • Res Glasspool & Manners’ Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool
  • VHC Lawrence & Woodward’s Bryntreia First Glance

Open Dog (16:2)

  • 1st Newton’s Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW
  • 2nd Johnston’s Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance
  • 3rd Swe & Multi Ch Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
  • Res Tope’s Ch Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone JW ShCM
  • VHC Marston-Pollock’s Ch Falconcrag Another Class

Special Open Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (1)

  • 1st Moonlake Miles To Go To Mannerpool

DOG CC – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

RESERVE DOG CC – Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW

BEST PUPPY DOG – Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie

BEST VETERAN DOG -Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper

 


 

Bitches: Judge – Mike Howgate

Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (9:1)

  • 1st Head’s Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW
  • 2nd WMycroft’s Ch Supeta’s Dazzalicious JW ShCM
  • 3rd Mason’s Aphrael Casting Pearl
  • Res Johnston’s Ch Danluke Dicky Bird
  • VHC Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

Special Veteran Bitch 10 years + (6:1)

  • 1st Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM
  • 2nd Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • 3rd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Maykyn Me Happi JW ShCM
  • Res Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • VHC Cahill & Timberlake’s Welstar Femme Fatale

Minor Puppy Bitch (13:1)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar For Pleasure
  • 2nd Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • 3rd Dufty & Morland’s Triken Follow That Dream
  • Res Halbert’s Marimay Can Can
  • VHC Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony

Puppy Bitch (10:1)

  • 1st Mowbray’s West Chelan Quick Look At Me
  • 2nd Brown’s Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  • 3rd Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder of You at Starswift
  • Res Winkley-Balmer’s Ardencote Destiny’s Child of Edenwhip
  • VHC Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Nightsong

Junior Bitch (21:2)

  • 1st Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Tennessee Honey
  • 2nd Lancashire’s Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun
  • 3rd Sykes & Mycroft’s Supeta’s The Special One of Veredon
  • Res Bowers’ Saraquele Sound Effects
  • VHC Glaholm’s Gazenorth Secret Identity

Yearling Bitch (12:1)

  • 1st Service’s Crosscop I Love My Life
  • 2nd Wheeler’s Ranveli Sandy Shores
  • 3rd Bray’s Cyangrange Latino Legend
  • Res Allisstone’s Hergehill Silver Crusader
  • VHC Hoskins’ Glantam Gwen Stefani at Shelsue

Maiden Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Cyangrange Latino Legend
  • 2nd Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder of You at Starswift
  • 3rd Morley’s Layways Classic Design
  • Res Lewis’ Moonlake Motoring By To Luckhurst
  • VHC Becquet & Darby’s Gazenorth Secret Escape To Becscott

Novice Bitch (10:2)

  • 1st Morris & Waddell’s Crosscop Let It Shine
  • 2nd Bowers’ Saraquele Sounds Like Chaos
  • 3rd Jones’ Jothryn Heaven Sent
  • Res Glantam Gwen Stefani at Shelsue
  • VHC Layways Classic Design

Undergraduate Bitch (6)

  • 1st Whitaker-Crosby’s Cobyco Could Be The Last at Mulcair
  • 2nd Hoare’s Tormor Many Clouds
  • 3rd Oliphant’s Ranveli Red Alert at Edengrove
  • Res Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Klaruchart Ailama with Citycroft (imp)
  • VHC Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Post Graduate Bitch (17:1)

  • 1st Brown’s Ardencote Star Maker
  • 2nd Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Light Up the Room
  • 3rd Fryer’s Collooney Swing Low at Stonefox
  • Res Mason’s Veredon Geeoer Gawpin at Aphrael
  • VHC Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy

Mid Limit Bitch (18:3)

  • 1st Finch’s Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia JW ShCM
  • 2nd Wheeler’s Adagio Deep Cover for Ranveli
  • 3rd Wood’s Ardencote Aiming High
  • Res Bray’s Collooney Cotton Candy for Cyangrange
  • VHC Marston-Pollock’s Falconcrag High Class

Limit Bitch (13:2)

  • 1st Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco Candy Creme
  • 2nd Smeath’s Willingwisp Moment of Love
  • 3rd Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • Res Bass’ Blandings Treacle Tart
  • VHC Bray’s Cyangrange Madame Mutt

Open Bitch (8:1)

  • 1st Morris & Waddell’s Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW
  • 2nd Green & Pace’s Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  • 3rd Home & Fisher-Home’s Ch Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  • Res Pace’s Shiny Sensations Smooth Foxy Lady at Aarminias JW (imp Ned)
  • VHC Eriksson’s Blazing Keys Airlie Castle

BITCH CC – Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW

RESERVE BITCH CC – Cobyco Candy Creme

BEST PUPPY BITCH – West Chelan Quick Look At Me

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW


BEST IN SHOW – Ch Nothing Compares to You At Crosscop JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Nevedith Zufor Zeffa JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Ch Demerlay Regency Romance JW


Special Awards Classes – Judge Hannah Wayman

Special Award Yearling Dog or Bitch (22:8)

  • 1st Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranvelli JW
  • 2nd Green & Place’ Collooney Hells Angel of Brochinbelle JW
  • 3rd Danluke Dark Chocolate Drishaun
  • Res Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun (naf)
  • VHC Crosscop Let It Shine

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (23:7)

  • 1st Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  • 2nd Ch Falconcrag Class Act for Dewerstone JW ShCM
  • 3rd Ch Falconcrag Another Class
  • Res Hall’s Blandings Fortune Cookie
  • VHC Ipanema Indian Pearl JW

Pin It on Pinterest