Whippet Club Limited Dog Show - 2014

Breed Classes – Judge Mrs S Criddle

Minor Puppy Dog (7:2 abs)

  • 1st Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Pelyma Dashing Duke
  • 3rd Severn’s Nattah Silver Lining
  • Res Howgate & Hull’s Palmik The Magician
  • VHC Armstrong’s Mulcair Must Contain Nutz

Puppy Dog (1)

  • 1st Abbiss’ Birkonbrae Silver Cloud

Junior Dog (3)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Live to Tell JW
  • 2nd Candler’s Maidenbower Mardi Gras
  • 3rd Nunneley’s Veredon Vanilla Sunset

Maiden Dog (6:2)

  • 1st Veredon Vanilla Sunset
  • 2nd Palmik The Magician
  • 3rd Moore’s Mithrandir Rock’n Roll Baby
  • Res Harvey’s Shalfleet Sky Blue

Novice Dog (4)

  • 1st Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • 2nd Veredon Vanilla Sunset
  • 3rd Birkonbrae Silver Cloud
  • Res Shalfleet Sky Blue

Graduate Dog (3)

  • 1st Brown’s Chrispan Celtic Legend of Hazeacre
  • 2nd Reed’s Phoenixrise Dionysus at Dejare
  • 3rd Butcher’s Pelyma General Grevious

Post Graduate Dog (8)

  • 1st Candler-Smith’s Maidenbower Make Believe
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Pelyma Obi Wan Kenobi
  • 3rd Home & Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Genesis
  • Res Nunneley’s Nimrodel Cognac
  • VHC Osborne’s Derohan Viking Flagship

Limit Dog (11:1)

  • 1st Hughes & Jackson’s Penbriar Corruleam Star
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Pelyma Seriously Suave
  • 3rd Bellamy’s Palmik Celtic Royale JW
  • Res Candler’s Maidenbower Moderator
  • VHC Abbiss’ Selinko Top Diamond

Open Dog (5)

  • 1st Pirie’s Bosmere Blueberry Ripple at Limasfault JW ShCM
  • 2nd Smith’s Turn of Gold at Yantabella JW ShCM
  • 3rd Osborne’s Midnight Dazzler at Derohan
  • Res Brown’s Chrispan Crazy Diamond of Hazeacre
  • VHC Moore’s Yialousa Frisco Bay at Sunwalkers

Veteran Dog (4)

  • 1st Webber’s Penbriar Foxhunter
  • 2nd Candler-Smith’s Barmoll Barrister ShCM
  • 3rd Reed’s Dejare Cobweb
  • Res Moore’s Bluestreak Bright Side among Sunwalkers

BEST DOG – Palmik Live to Tell JW

RESERVE BEST DOG – Penbriar Corruleam Star

BEST PUPPY DOG – Stormalong Romantic Romeo


Minor Puppy Bitch (5:2)

  • 1st Courtney’s Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara
  • 2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Nattah Nectar at Jasarat
  • 3rd Reed & Pace’s Dejare Daydream Believer

Puppy Bitch (6)

  • 1st Oliver’s Spyanfly Say I’m Sexy
  • 2nd Troughton’s Runnel Forget Me Not
  • 3rd Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • Res Grant’s Windfly Sparkling Star
  • VHC Courtney’s Spyanfly Saucy Socks

Junior Bitch (1)

  • 1st Hoare’s Tormor Flakey Dove

Maiden Bitch (8:2)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar She’s A Lady
  • 2nd Molyneux’ Molvine Queen Elizabeth
  • 3rd Tormor Flakey Dove
  • Res Runnel Forget Me Not
  • VHC Windfly Sparkling Star

Novice Bitch (3:2)

  • 1st Severn’s Jasarat Serenade at Nattah

Graduate Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Denim
  • 2nd Webber’s Derohan Attraction

Post Graduate Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Miles’ Anthemion Genever
  • 2nd Osborne’s Derohan Pour Moi JW

Limit Bitch (9:3)

  • 1st Griffiths’ Pelyma Princess Leia
  • 2nd Spencer-Thomas’ Jimanica Justine Rose
  • 3rd Spencer’s Chelridge Charlie’s Angel
  • Res Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Magic Trick JW
  • VHC Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Promise

Open Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Sorrel
  • 2nd Molyneux’ Molvine Thomasina

Veteran Bitch (9:4)

  • 1st Neale’s Stormalong Black Narcissus
  • 2nd Burgess’ Welstar As You Like It at Monelli
  • 3rd Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Willow
  • Res Molyneux’ Molvine Sophia
  • VHC Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Chiffon

BEST BITCH – Pelyma Princess Leia

BEST PUPPY BITCH – Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara

RESERVE BEST BITCH – Jasarat Serenade at Nattah


Racing & Lure coursing classes – Judge Mrs V Leathart

Special Open Lure-Coursing Dog (6)

  • 1st Clilverd’s Monelli Mississippi
  • 2nd Price’s Elmanash Majestic Gold among Silkdance JW
  • 3rd Derohan Viking Flagship
  • Res Price’s Whisterfield Jack Be Nimble among Silkdance JW
  • VHC Shennan’s Martinsell Martini Dry

Special Veteran Racing or Lure-Coursing Dog (1)

  • 1st Penbriar Foxhunter

Special Winners Racing or Lure-Coursing Dog (2)

  • 1st Shakespeare’s Windfly Fairy Star of Cairdean
  • 2nd Grimwood’s My Kind of Dream on Lyssemoor

Special Open Racing Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Grant’s Windfly Gold Dust ShCM
  • 2nd Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold

Special Yearling Racing Bitch (1)

  • 1st Williamson’s Windfly Onnerown

Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (4:1)

  • 1st Osborne’s Loroli Let’s Do It with Derohan
  • 2nd Derohan Atraction
  • 3rd Severn’s Deljorhea Dream Racer at Nattah

Special Veteran Racing or Lure-Coursing Bitch (1)

  • 1st Windfly Gold Dust ShCM

Special Winners Racing or Lure-Coursing Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Grant’s Norcairn Out of The Blue at Windfly

Best Racing or Lure-Coursing Dog – Monelli Mississippi

Best Racing or Lure-Coursing Bitch Windfly Onnerown


BEST IN SHOW – Palmik Live to Tell JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Penbriar Corruleam Star

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Pelyma Princess Leia

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Windfly Gold Dust ShCM

BEST RACING/LURE-COURSING IN SHOW – Monelli Mississippi


Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close