Championship Show 2014 Winners

Dog Judge – Mr J McLeod

Special Veteran Dog (7-9 years) (5:1abs)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Daleko Highland Boy
  • 2nd Bellamy’s Palmik Midnight Express
  • 3rd Snelgrove’s Ch Huntinghill the Jazz Man JW
  • Res Traylor’s Who’s The Daddy

Special Veteran Dog (10 + years) (1)

  • 1st Pirie’s Ch Tazi Falcon at Limasfault JW

Minor Puppy Dog (12:4)

  • 1st Warner & Hetherington’s Savuka Viva Las Vegas
  • 2nd Webber’s Dark Wing
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Hitting It Hard
  • Res Hocking’s El Regalo
  • VHC Harris’ Stonifleet Shades of Gold

Puppy Dog (12:3)

  • 1st Whittaker-Crosby’s Mulcair May Contain Nutz
  • 2nd Falcus’ Veredon McBlack
  • 3rd Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • Res Severn’s Nattah Silver Lining
  • VHC Turnbull’s Turnstone Prince of Passion

Junior Dog (9:2)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Live to Tell JW
  • 2nd Jones’ Jothryn Bjorn To Love
  • 3rd Nunneley’s Veredon Vanilla Sunset
  • Res Wilkinson’s Rowangarth Wind of Change by Fletchgate
  • VHC Field’s Spyanfly Surely Not

Yearling Dog (16:1)

  • 1st Davies & Gilmour’s Marimay Moses
  • 2nd Keenan, Smith & Mixides’ Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa
  • 3rd Allen’s Zoraden Vanilla Latte JW
  • Res Copley’s Veredon Vanilla Sunrise
  • VHC Dufty & Morland’s Triken Never Stop Dreaming

Maiden Dog (12:2)

  • 1st Mulcair May Contain Nutz
  • 2nd Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • 3rd Nattah Silver Lining
  • Res Dark Wing
  • VHC Demerlay Hitting It Hard

Novice Dog (6:3)

  • 1st Armstrong’s Mulcair Must Contain Nutz
  • 2nd Cox & Cartwright’s Hawk Moth at Rearsbylea
  • 3rd Illingsworth & Anderson-Illingsworth’s Birkonbrae Star Dancer

Undergraduate Dog (3)

  • 1st Veredon Vanilla Sunset
  • 2nd Doherty’s Creme Anglaise’s Urban Dancer for Littlebriton
  • 3rd Field’s Derohan Masked Marvel

Post Graduate Dog (17:3)

  • 1st Allen’s Zoraden Gingerbread Latte JW
  • 2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Jenesis
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Plumcreek Maverik
  • Res Lyons’ Marandike Make It Your Own for Marlbank
  • VHC Sinclair’s Soethond’s Othello

Mid-Limit Dog (10:2)

  • 1st Smith’s Courthill Crimson Shadow ShCM
  • 2nd Grisoli & Bowyer’s Loroli Jump to the Beat
  • 3rd Keenan, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa
  • Res Pirie’s Bosmere Blueberry Ripple at Limasfault JW ShCM
  • VHC Shepherd’s Nattah In Sync with Oxana JW ShCM

Limit Dog (21:2)

  • 1st Sykes’ Nevedith Woofa Wizard of Veredon
  • 2nd Dillon’s Collooney Billy The Whizz JW
  • 3rd Holland’s Elmanash Grandeur
  • Res Mycroft’s Supeta’s Breaking Dawn
  • VHC Thomson’s Berwicklaw Harbour Master ShCM

Open Dog (16:2)

  • 1st Eades’ Ch Courthill Cast A Spell
  • 2nd Mycroft’s Ch Supeta’s Razzalicious JW ShCM
  • 3rd Halbert’s Ch Benzfreya Major Drummer
  • Res Copley’s Ch Veredon VIP JW
  • VHC Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazztastic

Dog CC – Marimay Moses

Reserve Dog CC – Courthill Crimson Shadow ShCM

Best Puppy Dog – Mulcair May Contain Nutz

Best Veteran Dog – Ch Tazi Falcon at Limasfault JW


Bitch Judge – Mrs C Osborne

Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (9:1)

  • 1st Keenan, Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM
  • 2nd Mason’s Aphrael Damhan-Allaidh
  • 3rd Vaughn’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • Res Turnbull’s Ch Spinneyhill Genevieve at Turnstone
  • VHC Bennett’s Stormburst Water Lily

Special Veteran Bitch 10 + Years (5:1)

  • 1st Wilkinson’s My Black Lass
  • 2nd Burgess’ Welstar As You Like It at Monelli
  • 3rd Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Chiffon
  • Res Smith’s Welstar Lady Macbeth at Cryhavoc

Minor Puppy Bitch (16)

  • 1st Hills’ Shimmeree Chantilly Lace
  • 2nd Webber’s Diamond Web
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Endless Love
  • Res Warner’s Supeta’s Hocas Pocas with Skyegold
  • VHC Sykes’ Supeta’s Black Magique of Veredon

Puppy Bitch (14:2)

  • 1st Baldwin & Campbell’s Rushden What’s Yours in Mine
  • 2nd Allen’s Azarin Corsica at Zoraden (Imp Pol)
  • 3rd Courtney’s Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara
  • Res Turnbull’s Turnstone Mamma Mia
  • VHC Bainbridge’s Turnstone My Secret Dream of Moonswift

Junior Bitch (20:5)

  • 1st Rees & Jones’ Kierpark Sweet Child of Mine
  • 2nd Oliver’s Spyanfly Say I’m Sexy
  • 3rd Courtney’s Spyanfly Saucy Socks
  • Res Gillespie’s Penbriar She’s A Lady
  • VHC Jackson’s Loroli Miss Dynamite at Kirchilli

Yearling Bitch (18:7)

  • 1st Little, Grace & Twaddle’s Sasilasy Daisy Dares You
  • 2nd Dufty & Morland’s Triken Dreams Come True
  • 3rd Fisher’s Marleben Mystical Medusa
  • Res Halbert’s Marimay Cleopatra
  • VHC Whittaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Meerkat Marble

Maiden Bitch (17:4)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • 2nd Turnstone Mamma Mia
  • 3rd Demerlay Endless Love
  • Res Wood’s Stormalong Romantic Rosina
  • VHC Heslam’s Jodana Mystical Mover

Novice Bitch (9)

  • 1st Kierpark Sweet Child of Mine
  • 2nd Spyanfly Saucy Socks
  • 3rd Bayley’s Ashvillebur Amaryllis
  • Res Carlton’s Runaround Operettas
  • VHC Steer’s Kaymark Born to Be My Baby

Undergraduate Bitch (11:6)

  • 1st Colclough’s Aphrodite Love over Wilver
  • 2nd Davies’ Pasharif Play Misty for Me
  • 3rd Wood’s Ardencote Solitaire
  • Res Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Denim
  • VHC Stock’s Kordaline Ophelia at Shemist

Post Graduate Bitch (18:8)

  • 1st Hunt’s Lavinia Love
  • 2nd Mason’s Aphrael What A Performance
  • 3rd King’s Demerlay Brown Sugar at Daleko
  • Res Lawrence’s Kierpark Memphis Bell with Bryntreia
  • VHC Wignall’s Starswift Sunbeam

Mid-Limit Bitch (15:3)

  • 1st Rees & Jones’ Kierpark Don’t Stop Me Now ShCM
  • 2nd Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco Chance To Dream
  • 3rd Short’s Collooney Whoopee Do Dora JW
  • Res Reynier-Yates’ Diaghilev Prima Ballerina JW
  • VHC Fisher’s Marleben Myracle Mover

Limit Bitch (11:1)

  • 1st Grisoli’s Loroli Let’s Boogie
  • 2nd Hooper’s Charuzian Sapphire
  • 3rd Short’s Collooney Tartan Tart
  • Res Mixides’ Yialousa Scarlett Ribbon
  • VHC Severn’s Jasarat Serenade at Nattah

Open Bitch (14:3)

  • 1st Morris, Waddell & Green’s Crosscop Count On Me JW
  • 2nd Yacoby-Wright’s Ch Tylco Cobyco Paranoia (Imp Pol)
  • 3rd Beckett-Hughes’ Ch Collooney Ravishing Rita of Mulranny JW
  • Res Oliver’s Spyanfly Shake It On Down
  • VHC Hills’ Shimmeree Black Wincyette

Bitch CC – Loroli Let’s Boogie

Reserve Bitch CC – Crosscop Count On Me JW

Best Puppy Bitch – Shimmeree Chantilly Lace

Best Veteran Bitch – My Black Lass


Special Awards Classes – Judge: Miss C Boggia

Special Award Junior Dog or Bitch (16:1)

  • 1st Morris, Waddell, Service & Place’s Khabaraytime Hello Crosscop
  • 2nd Mulcair Meerkat Marble
  • 3rd Doherty & van der Schaaf’s Creme Anglaise’s Sacre Coeur (taf)
  • Res Spyanfly Say I’m Sexy
  • VHC Rushden What’s Yours in Mine

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (16:3)

  • 1st Zoraden Vanilla Latte JW
  • 2nd Spyanfly Shake It On Down
  • 3rd Crosscop Count On Me JW
  • Res Jones’ Dainty Dollie at Jothryn
  • VHC Supeta’s Breaking Dawn

Special Award Champion Dog or Bitch (4)

  • 1st Ledger’s Ch Tradewind Touch of Magic ShCM
  • 2nd Wood’s Ch Ardencote What A Cracker
  • 3rd Ch Supeta’s Razzalicious JW ShCM
  • Res Ch Collooney Ravishing Rita of Mulranny JW

BEST IN SHOW – Marimay Moses

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Loroli Let’s Boogie

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Shimmeree Chantilly Lace

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Ch Tazi Falcon at Limasfault JW


Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close