Championship Show 6th April 2019


Dogs

Judge – Anne Macdonald


Special Veteran Dog 7-9 Years (6:1)

  • 1st Halbert’s Ch. Benzfreya Major Drummer
  • 2nd Wayman’s Cobyco Chasing Rainbows at Scarletfair
  • 3rd Mycroft’s Ch. Supeta’s Razzalicious JW ShCM
  • Res Russell’s Glantam Shooting Star
  • VHC Lowe’s Shirotae Spring Promise at Ousebank

Special Veteran Dog 10+ Years

  • 1st Smith’s Savuka Sharp Dressed Man

Minor Puppy Dog (13:1)

  • 1st Owen and Brodie’s Wolfcastle Rumpy Pumpy
  • 2nd Woods’ Ardencote What A Rogue
  • 3rd Wheeler’s Ranvelli Lemon Lush
  • Res Winstone’s Lolani Moonshine over Monelli
  • VHC Bingham’s Lolani High and Mighty

Puppy Dog (6:2)

  • 1st Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Heatwave
  • 2nd Wallace’s Collooney Playing Away at Courtbirch
  • 3rd Head’s Demerlay Handsome Harry
  • Res Allansson-Runesson’s Jasarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon

Junior Dog (13:1)

  • 1st Halbert’s Marimay Harry’s Game
  • 2nd Richard’s Richclass Run for Cover
  • 3rd Wilson’s Barnesmore Lakota Legend at Willowwash
  • Res Hawker’s Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW
  • VHC Miluk’s Westwood Prince Liam

Yearling Dog (9:2)

  • 1st Place’s Arminias Love The Way You Lie JW
  • 2nd Neale’s Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW
  • 3rd Price’s Wheelspin Silve Shadow Among Silkdance JW
  • Res Holland’s Elmanash Glenburgie
  • VHC Shenton’s Alysando’s Blue Sky Sunshine

Maiden Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Woods’ Ardencote What a Legand
  • 2nd Head’s Demerlay Handsome Harry
  • 3rd Grisoli’s Loroli Dancing in the Dark
  • Res Winstone’s Lolani Moonshine over Monelli
  • VHC Supeta’s Show and Tell Astrazone

Novice Dog (6:1)

  • 1st Bingham’s Lolani Gentleman Jack
  • 2nd Elmanash Glenburgie
  • 3rd Pilkington and Myer’s Supeta’s Show and Tell Astrozone
  • Res Hillyer’s Evaluna Black Orchid
  • VHC Seviour’s Evaluna Blue Bayou

Undergraduate Dog (4:1)

  • 1st Lolani Gentleman Jack
  • 2nd Jasarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon
  • 3rd Zevenbergen’s Gold Finch

Post Graduate Dog (19)

  • 1st Smith’s Cloudside River Dream of Collooney
  • 2nd Ellam’s Tarward Jaguar avec Clionys JW
  • 3rd James’ Drakesoak Rum Punch
  • Res Richards’ Richclass Simply Magic
  • VHC Russell’s Barmoll Banoffee Toffee at Arjuna

Mid Limit Dog (7)

  • 1st Ellis’s Railfield Rainmaster
  • 2nd Head’s Demerlay Snowy Owl
  • 3rd Barnes’ Willingwisp Loose Ur Shirt at Doddridge
  • Res Glasspool and Manner’s Penbriar Dark Secret at Mannerpool
  • VHC Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale

Limit Dog (19:4)

  • 1st Mycroft’s Supeta’s Secret Weapon
  • 2nd Owen and Brodie’s Oakbark Making Dreams at Wolfcastle
  • 3rd Ellis’s Railfield Lone Rainger JW
  • Res Poole and Winkley-Balmer’s Edenwhip Quantum of Solace
  • VHC Glaholm’s Rae Renowned at Gazenorth JW

Open Dog (15:1)

  • 1st Head’s Promised You a Miracle da Roseira Brava at Demerlay
  • 2nd Wheeler’s Ch. Mythic Balder des Plaines des Bruyere avec Ranveli JW
  • 3rd Johnson’s Ch. Danluke Lord of the Dance JW
  • Res Courtney’s Courtbirch Force of Nature JW
  • VHC Marston-Pollock’s Ch. Falconcrag Another Class

Open Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (5:2)

  • 1st Webber’s Zoraden Paint it Black
  • 2nd Severn’s Nattah Silver Lining
  • 3rd Evaluna Black Orchid

DOG CC – Promised You a Miracle da Roseira Brava at Demerlay

RESERVE DOG CC Ch. – Mythic Balder des Plaines des Bruyere avec Ranveli JW

BEST PUPPY DOG – Shalfleet Heatwave

BEST VETERAN DOG Ch. – Benzfreya Major Drummer


Bitches

Judge – Julie Meakin


Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (6:1)

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
  • 2nd Richards-Healion’s Anywhere and When at Clynecourt
  • 3rd Mycroft’s Ch. Supeta’s Eclipse JW ShCM
  • Res Severn’s Deljorhea Dream Racer at Nattah
  • VHC Hedley’s Knoxhill Eclipse

Special Veteran Bitch 10+ Years (6:2)

  • 1st Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • 2nd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM
  • 3rd Wignall’s Starswift Sunrise
  • Res Handley’s Top Tallulah

Minor Puppy Bitch (24:3)

  • 1st Smeath’s Dejare Only Dreaming at Willingwisp
  • 2nd Newton’s Nevedith Beau Peep
  • 3rd Woodcroft’s Cobyco Cover Queen
  • Res Gillespie’s Penbriar Quick Star
  • Res Allistone’s Hergehill With Bells On

Puppy Bitch (10:1)

  • 1st Head’s Demerlay Strawberry Ice
  • 2nd Wilson and Winkley-Balmer’s Edenwhip Grange Fell at Willowwash
  • 3rd Bass’ Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith
  • Res Robertson’s Moonlake Medum Blonde
  • VHC Bunney’s Bunnehug Blessed ‘n’ Bewitched

Junior Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Davies’ Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
  • 2nd Howgate and Hull’s Palmik Queen of Diamonds JW
  • 3rd Jones’ Jothryn Blondes Av More Fun
  • Res Hawker’s Rosedale Lady at Mollytop
  • VHC Johnston’s Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea JW

Yearling Bitch (16:3)

  • 1st Thomas’ Aarminias Princess of China at Bosdonia
  • 2nd Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony
  • 3rd Wignall’s Crosscop the Wonder of You at Starswift
  • Res Veenstra Scheerens and Valkenburg’s Shiny Sensations for Your Eyes Only
  • VHC Johnson’s Cyangrange Serendipi Tea

Maiden Bitch (13:4)

  • 1st Bass’ Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith
  • 2nd Head’s Demerlay Magical Mitzi
  • 3rd Lindley’s JazzallieFantastic Time
  • Res Cyangrange Serendipi Tea
  • VHC Reed and Pace’s Dejare Dream On

Novice Bitch (8:3)

  • 1st Trouton’s Citycroft Grace Kelly of Runnel
  • 2nd Shalfleet Zante Star of Silverfrith
  • 3rd Bunnehug Blessed ‘n’ Bewitched
  • Res Third’s Stormalong Selkie at Bruntsfield
  • VHC Hedley’s Knoxhill Let’s Dance

Undergraduate Bitch (9:4)

  • 1st Demerlay Strawberry Ice
  • 2nd Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • 3rd Glaholm’s Gazenorth Secret Identity
  • Res Third’s Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield
  • VHC Severn’s Nattah Venus’s One Dream

Post Graduate Bitch (21:5)

  • 1st Whitehead’s Citycroft Starfall JW
  • 2nd Owen and Brodie’sWolfcastle Hot Gossip Avec Ebonique
  • 3rd Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • Res Lawley’s Crosscop It’s Magic for Lawleymoon
  • VHC Taylor’s Selinko Sugar Love at Musblaiks

Mid Limit Bitch (12:3)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Rain Nymph JW
  • 2nd Doherty’s Crème Anglaises La Colle Noire
  • 3rd Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy
  • Res Halbert’s Marimay Can Can
  • VHC Lain’s Lolani Tennessee Honey

Limit Bitch

  • 1st Marston-Pollock’s Falconcrag Cover Girl
  • 2nd Smeath’s Willingwisp Moment of Love
  • 3rd Perkins’ Silkridge Whispering Grass
  • Res Brown’s Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  • VHC Hoare’s Tormor Many Clouds

Open Bitch

  • 1st Yarcoby-Wrights Cobyco Candy Creme
  • 2nd Green & Place’s Ch. Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
  • 3rd Owen and Brodie’s Skomerdream Field of Gold to Wolfcastle
  • Res Howgate and Hull’s Ch. Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
  • VHC Brown’s Ardencote Star Maker

Open Racing/Lure-Coursing Bitch (7:2)

  • 1st Crème Anglaise’s La Colle Noire
  • 2nd Webber’s Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • 3rd Gorewater Jura Joy at Bruntsfield
  • Res Jones’ Kenaiteen Blizzard at Silvergarth
  • VHC Nattah Venus’s One Dream

BEST BITCH CC – Cobyco Candy Crème

RESERVE BEST BITCH CC – Citycroft Star Fall JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH – Demerlay Strawberry Ice

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Huntinghill Jazzmatazz


BEST IN SHOW – Cobyco Candy Creme

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Promised You a Miracle Da Roseira Brava at Demerlay

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Promised You a Miracle Da Roseira Brava at Demerlay

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Shalfleet Heatwave

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW CH. – Benzfreya Major Drummer


Special Awards Classes


Special Award Yearling Dog or Bitch

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Kayasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill
  • 2nd Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW
  • 3rd Aarminias Princess of China at Bowdonia
  • Res Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
  • VHC Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch

  • 1st Crosscop Let it Shine for Supeta
  • 2nd Ch. Falconcrag Another Class
  • 3rd Newton’s By Design of Nevedith
  • Res Ardencote Aiming High
  • VHC Glantam Genesis at Arjuna

Junior Handling – 6-11

  • 1st Erin Hillyer
  • 2nd Emma Fisher
  • 3rd Lucy Samber

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close