165 yards Straight and Veteran Crowns 150 yards straight


MAIN CHAMPIONSHIP

WCRA Championships 3 2021

All photos courtesy of Mr Michael Treacher


18lb

WCRCh AMEESHA SUMMER ROCKET (Ameesha Indian Summer – Billy On Show x Ameesha Pure Spirit). Owner: Liz Villis (time 10.11)

2nd It’s a Joey
3rd Winterfell Must Be Love
4th All About Me

Heat wins: Winterfell Must Be Love, All About Me, WCRCh Ameesha Summer Rocket.
Semi Finals: WCRCh Ameesha Summer Rocket, It’s A Joey.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 20lbs20lb

*SWEET SECRET (Chalkners Sweet Destiny – Chalkners Secrets and Lies x Secret Smile at Chalkners). Owner: Allan Parkhurst (time 9.86)

2nd WCRCh My Girl Enfys
3rd Satin Sparkler
4th Pearl Keep The Faith.

Heat wins: Sweet Secret, WCRCh My Girl Enfys, Satin Sparkler.
Semi Finals: Satin Sparkler, WCRCh My Girl Enfys.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 22lbs22lb

*ZIKOMO GO-QUICK (Ryemeadows Zikomo – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Ryemeadows Autumnal). Owners: Dave & Lynn Hunter (time 10.10)

2nd *Tiana
3rd Satin Summa
4th Ms Money Penny
5th Fun and Secrets

Heat wins: Ryamber Stan The Man, Ms Money Penny, *Tiana, Odd One Out.
Semi Finals: *Tiana, Ms Money Penny.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 24lbs24lb

*”O”CEAN EVERGLO (Dreadlocked Raster – Freasley’s Archer x Truly Madly Deeply). Owners: Jan & Toddy Todman (time 8.94)

2nd WCRCh Call Me Enchanting
3rd Brontë
4th Winterfell Let Me Loose

Heat wins: “O”cean Everglo, WCRCh Call Me Enchanting, Brontë.
Semi Finals:  “O”cean Everglo, WCRCh Call Me Enchanting.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 26lbs26lb

WCRCh DANCE WITH THE DEVIL (Dance With The Devil – Devil Hall Of Fame x Black Pennel). Owner: Viv Thurman (time 9.61)

2nd Dazzle Dee
3rd Zama Go-Quick
4th Now U Sia

Heat wins: Now U Sia, *Dance With The Devil, *Speed Limit, Zama Go-Quick.
Semi Finals:  Dazzle Dee, *Dance With The Devil.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 28lbs28lb

WCRCh ONE FOR ARTHUR (Goodad One For Arthur – Chalkners Go Getter x Bravepad Good Hope of Goodad). Owner: Ruth Mabb (time 9.51)

2nd “O” Fly On
3rd Sea The Skies
4th WCRCh Lovely Jubbly (DNF)

Heat wins: “O” Fly On, WCRCh One For Arthur, Sea The Skies
Semi Finals: Sea The Skies, WCRCh Lovely Jubbly


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 30lbs30lb

WCRCh BELIEVE IN ME (Stone Of Destiny – Star of Mountdillon x Goodad Chosen One). Owners: Alistair & Lynne Holmes (time 9.56).

2nd WCRCh Gimme Attraction
3rd *Stormin’ Norman

Heat wins:  *Stormin’ Norman, WCRCh Gimme Attraction, Markamy’s Reddie Eddie.
Semi Finals: *Believe In Me, WCRCh Gimme Attraction.


WCRA Champions 3 Not Exceeding 32lbs32lb

WCRCh MOON GAZER GOLD (Moon Gazer Gold – Sri Tau Surprise x Goodad Bespoke Lady). Owner: Ian Brown (time 9.32).

2nd WCRCh Figaro
3rd First In Last Out
4th Rising Sun

Heat wins: *Moon Gazer Gold, Rising Sun, WCRCh Figaro.
Semi finals: *Moon Gazer Gold, First In Last Out.


VETERAN CROWNS

WCRA Championships 3 Veterans


6/7 years

WCRA Champions 3 Vet 6-7 14-20lbs14-20lb

VC WINTERFELL MERRY MAYHEM (Winterfellin Merry Mayhem – Winterfellin Tinker’s Lad x Winterfellin Phoenix). Owner: Sarah Layfield.

2nd Ameesha Just A Breeze
3rd Cairdean Pipsqueak

Heat wins: VC Winterfell Merry Mayhem, Ameesha Just A Breeze.


WCRA Champions 3 Vet 6-7 21-25lbs21-25lb

WCRCh VC RYAMBER SPRING FEVER (Ryamber A Moment In Time – One Of Us x Ryamber My Blue Heaven). Owner: Christine Howard (time 9.31).

2nd WCRCh Ryamber Something Different
3rd Mojo Risin’
4th Trueloveways.

Heat wins: WCRCh Ryamber Something Different, WCRCh Ryamber Spring Fever, Trueloveways.
Semi Finals: Trueloveways, WCRCh VC Ryamber Spring Fever.


WCRA Champions 3 Vet 6-7 26-32lbs26-32lb

VC *CALL ME AMAZING (Black Pearl of Hope – Run At Mill x Eddie’s Belle Of The Ball). Owners: Dave & Carole Cuttler.

2nd WCRCh Zola Go-Quick
3rd The Quiet Man
4th WCRCh Markamy’s Son And Air

Heat wins: *Call Me Amazing, WCRCh Zola Go-Quick.


8/9 years

WCRA Champions 3 Vet 8-9 14-20lbs14-20lb

WCRCh VC AMEESHA LITTLE EBS (Ameesha Pure Spirit – Busby Babe x Stokecourcy Hazel At Ameesha). Owner: Liz Villis.

2nd WCRCh Jett Black

Heat wins: WCRCh VC Ameesha Little Ebs, WCRCh Jett Black.


WCRA Champions 3 Vet 8-9 21-25lbs21-25lb

VC CALL ME LUCKY (Lucky Me – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Our Little Dink). Owners: Dave & Carole Cuttler.

2nd WCRCh The Poet
3rd Winterfell Crazy Lay Dee
4th Gambler Jack

Heat wins: VC Call Me Lucky, Winterfell Crazy Lay Dee.


WCRA Champions 3 Vet 8-9 26-32lbs26-32lb

WCRCh VC MARKAMY’S RED FRED (Goodad Another Citizen – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Goodad Star Addition). Owners: Dave & Sandra Bursey.

2nd  *Max Attraction

Heat wins *Max Attraction, WCRCh Markamy’s Red Fred.


Download the results from the links below

Download Results in Word .docx Download results in .pdf

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close