BI Joint Whippet Clubs 31 July 2021


Dog Judge  – Liz Cartledge


Special Veteran (7-9 years) Dog (5)

1st        Chappell’s Blueflight Tiger Mist
2nd       Wood’s Ardencote Star Gazer
3rd        Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
Res       Perkins’ Dejare Would Youu Believe at Zeglynn ShCM
VHC      Nunneley’s Veredon Vanilla Sunset


Special Veteran (10+ Years) Dog (1)

1st        Mycroft’s Ch Supeta’s Razzilicious JW ShCM


Minor Puppy Dog (5:1 abs)

1st        Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Drumshanbo
2nd       Blackburn’s Silkridge Ceylon
3rd        Severn’s Nattah Nature’s Dream
Res       Marston-Pollock & Williams’ Falconcrag Taskmaster


Puppy Dog (6)

1st        Howgate & Hull’s Palmik King Arthur
2nd       Winkley-Balmer & Poole’s Edenwhip I Can Be Him
3rd        Dargue’s Brochinbelle Wee Dancer with Japwhipp
Res       Brodie & Owen’s Crosscop The Show Must Go On
VHC      Arkell’s Swistir Bailey’s Cream


Junior Dog (4)

1st        Shepherd’s Kidaruka It’s Showtime at Oxana
2nd       Wayman’s Ranveli Beach Boy at Scarletfair
3rd        Chappell’s Blueflight Man of Mystery
Res       Seviour’s Evaluna Leave Your Hat On


Yearling Dog (8:1)

1st        Johnston & Wilson’s Aarminias Dragon Lord of Danluke
2nd      Martin’s Bowdonia Go The Distance for Stalwart
3rd       Brodie & Owen’s Wolfcastle Livin The Dream
Res       Dimmock’s Selinko Festive Prancer
VHC     Croxford, Coad & van der Schaaf-Akerboom’s Crème Anglaise’s Crown Royal (Imp Nld)


Maiden Dog (3)

1st        Palmik King Arthur
2nd      Woodcroft & Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco City Limits
3rd       Gower’s Courtbirch Star Opal


Novice Dog (5)

1st        Bowdonia Go The Distance for Stalwart
2nd       Kidaruka It’s Showtime at Oxana
3rd        Brew’s Nevedith De Montfort
Res       Lindley’s Jazellie Lover Boy
VHC      McKay’s Crosscop Born to Move for Jubrancy


Graduate Dog (9:2)

1st        Perkins’ Southgrove Keep It Moving at Zeglynn
2nd       Ranveli Beach Boy at Scarletfair
3rd        Price’s Railfield Rainomen for Silkdance JW
Res       Turnbull’s Ticks the Boxes at Turnstone
VHC      Blanks’ Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount


Post graduate Dog (8:2)

1st        Bass & Hall’s Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfrith
2nd       Varnam & Parker’s Supeta’s Mojito
3rd        Byron’s Jasarat Gucci
Res        Rishworth’s Collooney the Big Tease
VHC       Chappell’s Blueflight Whoop De Doo


Mid Limit Dog (6:2)

1st        Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Toy Story
2nd       Fryer’s Collooney Eye Love to Tease at Stonefox
3rd        Gower’s Courtbirch Storm Warning
Res        Nunneley’s Kelsmonk Kind of Magic


Limit Dog (12:2)

1st        Perkins’ Silkridge Just Joey
2nd       Wheeler’s Ranveli Sunshine Man
3rd        Southgrove Keep It Moving at Zeglynn
Res       Brodie & Owen’s Wolfcastle Rumpy Pumpy
VHC      Wood’s Ardencote What A Rogue


Open Dog (11)

1st        Perkins’ Snowleana Errol Flynn of Silkridge JW
2nd       Wheeler’s Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres avec Ranveli JW (Imp Fra)
3rd        Place & Hallilday’s Aarminias Luv the Way You Lie JW
Res        Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Heatwave
VHC       Neale’s Ch Runaround Starman at Stormalong JW


Open Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (1)

1st        Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid


Dog CC                            Silkridge Just Joey

Res Dog CC                    Snowleana Errol Flynn of Silkridge JW

Best Puppy Dog            Palmik King Arthur

Best Veteran Dog         Ch Supeta’s Razzilicious JW ShCM


Bitch Judge – Patsy Gilmour


Special Veteran (7-9 years) Bitch (8:2)

1st        Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM
2nd       Turnbull’s Turnstone Mamma Mia
3rd        Mycroft’s Ger Ch Shiny Sensations Spirit of Love for Supeta (imp Nld) ShCM
Res       Bass’ Blandinngs Treacle Tart
VHC      Hills’ Shimmeree Chantilly Lace


Special Veteran (10+ Years) Bitch (4:1)

1st        Johnston’s Danluke Dicky Bird
2nd      Mason’s Aphrael Casting Pearl
3rd       Chappell’s Blueflight Rainbow’s Quest


Minor Puppy Bitch (14:5)

1st        Perkins’ Citycroft Americano with Silkridge
2nd       Perkins’ Silkridge Jasmine
3rd        Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Dun and Dusted
Res       Lawley’s Lawleymoon Say No More
VHC      Jones’ Mac Bells Purple Patch over Chelynnah (Imp Swe)


Puppy Bitch (11:3)

1st        Mycroft’s Supeta’s Little Darlin’
2nd       Morris, Waddell,& Mycroft’s Crosscop Candle In the Wind to Supeta
3rd        Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Lady Guinevere
Res       Thomas’ Brochinbelle Ooh La La at Bowdonia
VHC      Green & Halliday’s Brochinbelle Wee Floosie


Junior Bitch (4:2)

1st        Wood’s Crosscop She’s A Lady at Ardencote
2nd      Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco City Lights


Yearling Bitch (9)

1st        Glaholm’s Gazenorth Tean
2nd       Turner’s Gilnockie Indigo Blue
3rd        Place & Halliday’s Aarminias She’s a Belter
Res       Thomas’ Bowdonia Colors of the Wind
VHC      Silkridge Yoko Ohno


Maiden Bitch (6:2)

1st        Palmik Lady Guinevere
2nd       Hills’ Shimmeree Cool Calico
3rd        Johnson’s Cyangrange Our Tiger Lily
Res       Handley’s Alysando’s Sweet Audrina


Novice Bitch (5:1)

1st        Bowdonia Colors of the Wind
2nd       Lindley’s Jazzellie Made with Love
3rd        Cyangrange Our Tiger Lily
Res       Chappell’s Nattah Tranquil Skye over Blueflight


Graduate Bitch (10:4)

1st        Hills’ Shimmeree Black Liberty
2nd       Bowdonia Colors of the Wind
3rd        Woodward’s Brochinbelle Joyride at Hinxwood
Res       Blanks’ Westmount Nightingale
VHC      Handley’s Lawleymoon First Love


Post Graduate Bitch (14:1)

1st        Turner’s Gilnockie Have Faith
2nd       Mason’s Falconcrag Rock On with Aphrael
3rd        Wilton Clark’s Shalfleet Bridget Jones
Res       Robertson’s Moonlake Medium Blonde
VHC      Walker & Winkley-Balmer’s Crosscop Crystal on Ice


Mid Limit Bitch (7:1)

1st        Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Storm in a Teacup
2nd       Whitaker-Crosby’s Crosscop May Be One More at Mulcair JW
3rd        Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony
Res       Turnbull’s Turnstone Red Hot Diva
VHC      Perkins’ Afterglow Miss Whiplash of Silkridge


Limit Bitch (20)

1st        McKay & Mycroft’s Envisage this at Supeta
2nd       Sykes’ Supeta’s The Special One of Veredon
3rd        Smith’s Lorbri Mistletoe Magic
Res       Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Queen of Diamonds JW
VHC      Stephens’ Dolce Dive Divine & Delary at Jasteal (Imp Ita)


Open Bitch (14:4)

1st        Sykes’ Veredon Another Rose
2nd       Morris, Waddell & Mycroft’s Ch Crosscop Let It Shine for Supeta JW OSW
3rd        Davies’ Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
Res       Green & Halliday’s Collooney Hells Angel of Brochinbelle JW ShCM
VHC      Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco Cover Girl


Open Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (2:2)


Bitch CC                        Veredon Another Rose

Res Bitch CC                  Citycroft Storm in a Teacup

Best Puppy Bitch          Supeta’s Little Darlin’

Best Veteran bitch        Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM


 

Best in Show                    Veredon Another Rose

Reserve Best in Show    Silkridge Just Joey

Best Puppy in Show       Supeta’s Little Darlin’

Best Veteran in Show   Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close