2016 Whippet Club Limited show BIS RBIS BP BV

Judge – Annette Stone

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Richclass King of Kings

Puppy Dog (0)


Junior Dog (4)

  • 1st Scholes’ Craigavad Once in a Lifetime
  • 2nd Whitehead’s Citycroft High Society
  • 3rd Allansson’s Nattah Echo in the Mist
  • Res Field’s Florancy First Glance

Maiden Dog (2)

  • 1st Richclass King of Kings
  • 2nd Nattah Echo in the Mist

Novice Dog (1)

  • 1st Butcher’s Pelyma Prince of Thieves

Graduate Dog (11:5)

  • 1st Craigavad Once in a Lifetime
  • 2nd Glasspool & Manners’ Moonlake Miles to Go to Mannerpool
  • 3rd Price’s Whisterfield Easy Rider Among Silkdance JW
  • Res Perkins’ Dejare Would You Believe
  • VHC Pelyma Prince of Thieves

Post Graduate Dog (6:2)

  • 1st Osborne’s Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (Imp. Fin.)
  • 2nd Webber’s Dark Wing
  • 3rd Cahill & Timberlake’s Chipperlake Sail Away
  • Res Dejare Would You Believe

Limit Dog (10:5)

  • 1st Highes & Jackson’s Penbriar Corruleam Star
  • 2nd Seers’ Espinore Eagle Rock
  • 3rd Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • Res Webber’s Dazzling Whiteband
  • VHC Dejare Would You Believe

Open Dog (8:4)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Strike It Right JW
  • 2nd Osborne’s Derohan Viking Flagship
  • 3rd Shepherd’s Nattah In Sync with Oxana JW ShCM
  • Res Hall’s Blandings Fortune Cookie

Veteran Dog (7:3)

  • 1st Shepherd’s Buebezi Cahoots with Oxana ShCM
  • 2nd Clilverd’s Monelli Mississippi
  • 3rd Reed’s Dejare Cobweb
  • Res Williamson’s Starswift Casanova

Best Dog – Palmik Strike It Right JW

Reserve Best Dog – Craigavad Once in a Lifetime

Best Puppy Dog – Richclass King of Kings

Best Veteran Dog – Buebezi Cahoots with Oxana ShCM

2016 Whippet Club Limited Show dog line up

Dog line up


Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar Can’t Believe It
  • 2nd Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Winter is Coming to Citycroft
  • 3rd Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy
  • Res Meads’ Rockanor Silver Saphire at Jasbri

Puppy Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn

Junior Bitch (3:3)


Maiden Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Meadham’s Harerunner Halfpenny
  • 2nd Royle & Fricke’s Kaymark Ring of Bells

Novice Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold
  • 2nd Kaymark Ring of Bells

Graduate Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Courtney’s Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara
  • 2nd Gillespie’s Tappinskis Target for Love with Penbriar (Imp. Swe.)
  • 3rd Seimet, Day & Head’s Plumcreek Night at the Met with Sejoda (Imp. USA)
  • Res Read & Pace’s Dejare Daydream Believer

Post Graduate Bitch (6:2)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
  • 2nd Seimet, Day & Johnson’s Demerlay Plumcreek Dixie of Sejoda
  • 3rd Wignall’s Starswift Siouxsie Sioux
  • Res Read’s Oakbark My Lucky Day at Dejare

Limit Bitch (8:2)

  • 1st Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Sweet Reeva
  • 2nd Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Denim
  • 3rd Lawley’s Lawleymoon April Showers
  • Res Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Citycroft Supanova JW
  • VHC Bennett’s Jzan Zizazaphrina at Alamayn

Limit Bitch (19)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • 2nd Spencer’s Chelridge Charlie’s Angel
  • 3rd Seers’ Espinore Elegant Miss
  • Res Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Sorrel
  • VHC Spyanfly Saucy Socks at Courtbirch

Open Bitch (9:3)

  • 1st Osborne’s Derohan Pour Moi JW
  • 2nd Neale’s Stormalong Post Haste
  • 3rd Webber’s Diamond Web
  • Res Walkers Shoalingam Silver Promise
  • VHC Seimet, Day & Johnson’s Demerlay Regrette Rien Of Sejoda JW

Veteran Bitch (7:2)

  • 1st Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM
  • 2nd Wignall’s Starswift Sunset
  • 3rd Reed & Pace’s Louidapl Ventian Whirl at Dejare
  • Res Seimet, Day & Johnson’s Chibuku Divas Lyric at Sejoda ShCM
  • VHC Seer’s Espinore Edged in Gold

Best Bitch – Palmik Wish Me Luck JW

Reserve Bitch – Derohan Pour Moi JW

Best Puppy Bitch – Penbriar Can’t Believe It

Best Veteran Bitch – Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM

2016 Whippet Club Limited Show

Bitch line up


Racing & Lure-Coursing Classes – Judge – Jackie Hawkins

Special Open Racing Dog (1:1)


Special Open Lure-Coursing Dog (6:1)

  • 1st Price’s Elmanash Majestic Gold among Silkdance JW
  • 2nd Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • 3rd Dazzling Whiteband
  • Res Derohan Viking Flagship
  • VHC Dark Wing

Special Yearling Lure-Coursing Dog (3)

  • 1st Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (Imp. Fin.)
  • 2nd Moonlake Miles to Go to Mannerpool
  • 3rd Whisterfield Easy Rider among Silkdance JW

Special Veteran Racing or Lure-Coursing Dog (1)

  • 1st Monelli Mississippi

Special Winners Racing or Lure-Coursing Dog (0)


Special Open Racing Bitch (4:3)

  • 1st Sandspring Sunset Gold

Special Yearling Racing Bitch (3:3)


Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (1)

  • 1st Diamond Web

Special Yearling Lure-Coursing Bitch (1)

  • 1st Harerunner Halfpenny

Special Veteran Racing or Lure-Coursing Bitch (1:1)


Special Winners Racing or Lure-Coursing Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Derohan Pour Moi JW

Best Racing/Lure-Coursing Dog – Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (Imp. Fin.)

Best Racing/Lure-Coursing Bitch – Harerunner Halfpenny

Best Racing/lure-Coursing Veteran – Monelli Mississippi


BEST IN SHOW – Palmik Strike It Right JW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Palmik Wish Me Luck JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Penbriar Can’t Believe It

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW ShCM

2016 Whippet Club Limited Show  BIS RBIS

Best in Show, Reserve Best in Show


 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close