Held at Ryemeadows PWRC 220 yards Bend & 110 yards straight

VETERAN  CROWNS

 

WCRA Championships Veteran Crowns
All photos courtesy of Mr Michael Treacher


WCRA Championships Veteran 6-7 14-20 2021

6/7 years

14-20lb

VC WINTERFELL MERRY MAYHEM (Winterfellin Merry Mayhem – Winterfellin Tinker’s Lad x Winterfellin Phoenix). Owner: Sarah Layfield.

2nd  Ameesha Just A Breeze
3rd  WCRCh Sapphire’s Queen’s Pearl

Heat Wins: Ameesha Just A Breeze, WCRCh Sapphire’s Queen’s Pearl


WCRA Championships Veteran 6-7 21-25

21-25lb

WCRCh VC RYAMBER SOMETHING EXTRA (Ryamber Keep On Running – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Running In The Family at Ryamber). Owner: Christine Howard.

2nd  Trueloveways
3rd  Mojo Risin’
4th  (wdn) Dizzy Rascal

Heat Wins: WCRCh Ryamber Something Extra, WCRCh Ryamber Something Different, WCRCh VC Ryamber Spring Fever
Semi Finals: WCRCh Ryamber Something Extra, Trueloveways


26-32lb

WCRCh VC RADAR (Boy Of The Mill – Run At Mill x Eddie’s Belle Of The Ball). Owner: Ian German.

2nd WCRCh Zola Go-Quick
3rd The Quiet Man
4th Quick As A Flash

Heat Wins: WCRCh Zola Go-Quick, WCRCh VC Radar


8/9 years

WCRA Championships Veteran 8-9 14-2014-20lb

WCRCh VC AMEESHA LITTLE EBS (Ameesha Pure Spirit – Busby Babe x Stokecourcy Hazel At Ameesha). Owner: Liz Villis.

2nd WCRCh Jett Black

Heat Wins: WCRCh Jett Black, WCRCh VC Ameesha Little Ebs


WCRA Championships Veteran 8-9 21-25

21-25lb

VC RUDY ROO (Maysey’s Martha May – Rocky Conroy x Berrymounds Blue Velvet). Owners: Keeley Bradshaw & Kevin Coe.

2nd Gambler Jack
3rd WCRCh The Poet
4th WCRCh VC Polly Flinders

Heat Wins: WCRCh The Poet, WCRCh VC Polly Flinders


WCRA Championships Veteran 8-9 26-32

26-32lb

WCRCh VC SCALLYWAG (Inspired Twister of Carlstream – Drawn To Me x Carlstream Popstar). Owner: Pat Gant.

2nd VC Winterfellin Vanilla Sky
3rd Our Boy Ace
4th *Max Attraction

Heat Wins: *Max Attraction, Our Boy Ace


CHAMPIONSHIPS

WCRA Championships - Mains


WCRA Championships NE 16lb

NE 16lb

WCRCh(s) LUNA-TIC (Hebworth Beth Dobbin – Tarramoss Noah’s Lad x Hebworth Evelyn Ashford). Owners: Mike  & Joanne Dexter (time 16.49). Heat Win:* Luna-Tic.


WCRA Championships NE 18lb

NE 18lb

WCRCh AMEESHA SUMMER ROCKET (Ameesha Indian Summer – Billy On Show x Ameesha Pure Spirit). Owner: Liz Villis (time 14.86)

2nd All About Me
3rd Mamma Mia
4th Winterfell Must Be Love

Heat Wins: Winterfell Must Be Love, WCRCh Ameesha Summer Rocket.


WCRA Championships NE 20lb

NE 20lb

WCRCh MY GIRL ENFYS (Ryemeadows Enfys – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Ryemeadows Autumnal Colour). Owners: Dave & Lynn Hunter (time 14.75)

2nd It’s A Joey
3rd Ameesha Black Beauty
4th London Girl

Heat Wins: *My Girl Enfys, Ameesha Black Beauty, It’s A Joey
Semi Finals: *My Girl Enfys, London Girl


WCRA Championships NE 22lb

NE 22lb

*AMEESHA TOP TEASE (Ameesha Tiger Lily – Ameesha Cosmopolitan x Ameesha Honeycomb). Owner: Liz Villis (time 14.98)

2nd Ryamber Stan The Man
3rd Glad All Over
4th *Tiana

Heat Wins: *Tiana, Ryamber Stan The Man, Zikomo Go-Quick, Glad All Over
Semi Finals: Ameesha Top Tease, Glad All Over


WCRA Championships NE 24lb

NE 24lb

WCRCh CALL ME ENCHANTING (Freasley’s Lady Wizard – Drawn To Me x Lucky Me). Owners: Dave & Carole Cuttler (time 14.56)

2nd Final Attraction
3rd *Ryamber It’s Aw Reet
4th Tava Racing Stripes

Heat Wins. *Ryamber It’s Aw Reet, Final Attraction, WCRCh Call Me Enchanting
Semi Finals: WCRCh Call Me Enchanting, Tava Racing Stripes


WCRA Championships NE 26lb

NE 26lb

*MURPHY’S GOLD (Murphy’s Gold Crew – Wagtail Johnny’s Boy x Enchanting Evie). Owners: Maggie & Jon Brearley (time 14.83)

2nd WCRCh Rising Star
3rd Nancy Now
4th *Dance With The Devil

Heat Wins: Nancy Now, WCRCh Rising Star, Now U Sia
Semi Finals:  Nancy Now, WCRCh Rising Star


WCRA Championships NE 28lb

NE 28lb

WCRCh ONE FOR ARTHUR (Goodad One For Arthur – Chalkners Go Getter x Bravepad Good Hope of Goodad). Owner: Ruth Mabb (time 14.48)

2nd Laguna Luna’s Lynx
3rd WCRCh Lovely Jubbly
4th (wdn) WCRCh Markamy’s Son And Air

Heat Wins: *One For Arthur, Laguna Luna’s Lynx


WCRA Championships NE 30lb

NE 30lb

WCRCh FEILLY’S GOLD (Wagtail Johnny’s Boy – Sunlay Chermayeff x Rock On Ruby). Owners: Maggie & Jon Brearley (time 14.50)

2nd Blu It Is
3rd Winterfellin Tallenger

Heat Wins:  Winterfellin Tallenger, WCRCh Feilly’s Gold


WCRA Championships NE 32lb

NE 32lb

WCRCh FIGARO (Ryemeadows Figaro – Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Ryemeadows Autumnal Colour). Owner: Sandra Thorpe (time 14.23).

2nd WCRCh Gimme Attraction
3rd Rising Sun
4th Princess Leia.

Heat Wins: *Figaro, WCRCh Gimme Attraction


Download these results from the links below

Download Word .docx Download Adobe .pdf

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close