Judge – Anne Prowse

Whippet Club Limit Show - Jan 18 Dog Winners


Minor Puppy Dog (4:1 abs)

  • 1st Wood’s Ardencote Destiny
  • 2nd Neale’s Runaround Starman at Stormalong
  • 3rd Royle & Fricke’s Chiendetom Adante

Puppy Dog (3)

  • 1st Hillyer’s Evaluna Blue Bayou
  • 2nd Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid
  • 3rd Chiendetom Adante

Junior Dog (3)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Kierpark With or Without You
  • 2nd Perkins’ Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn
  • 3rd Evaluna Blue Bayou

Maiden Dog (3:2)

  • 1st Ardencote Destiny

Novice Dog (2)

  • 1st Troughton’s Runnel Run for Fun
  • 2nd Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn

Graduate Dog (4)

  • 1st Runnel Run for Fun
  • 2nd Barkas’ Jimanica Just Dreaming
  • 3rd Perkins’ Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn
  • Res Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring

Post Graduate Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Richworth’s Richclass King of Kings
  • 2nd Zevenbergen’s Gold Finch

Limit Dog (4:2)

  • 1st Lawrence & Woodward’s Bryntreia First Glance
  • 2nd Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn

Open Dog (5:2)

  • 1st Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • 2nd Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale
  • 3rd Perkins’ Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn

Veteran Dog (4)

  • 1st Robertson’s Moonlake Morgan
  • 2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • 3rd Osborne’s Midnight Dazzler at Derohan
  • Res Hughes & Jackson’s Penbriar Corruleam Star

Special Open Racing Dog (2:1)

  • 1st Scholes’ Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

Special Open Lure Coursing Dog (6:3)

  • 1st Webber’s Dark Wing
  • 2nd Robertson’s Moonlake My Way
  • 3rd Osborne’s Derohan Viking Flagship

BEST DOG – Richclass King of Kings

RESERVE BEST DOG – Runnel Run for Fun

BEST PUPPY DOG – Ardencote Destiny

BEST VETERAN DOG – Moonlake Morgan


Whippet Club Limit Show - Jan 18 Bitch Winners


Minor Puppy Bitch (8:1)

  • 1st Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder Of You at Starswift
  • 2nd Wood’s Crosscop Shining Star at Ardencote
  • 3rd Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • Res Faber & Watts’ Sufeina Sparkling River
  • VHC Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony

Puppy Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Hills’ Shimmeree Black Liberty
  • 2nd Carlton’s Chiendetom Overture

Junior Bitch (8:4)

  • 1st Hoare’s Tormor Many Clouds
  • 2nd Bird’s Starswift Snow in Summer over Blandings
  • 3rd Smith’s Welstar Airs and Graces at Cryhavoc
  • Res Bunney’s Starswift Since Yesterday with Bunehug

Maiden Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Crosscop The Wonder Of You at Starswift
  • 2nd Crosscop Shining Star at Ardencote
  • 3rd Shimmeree Black Liberty
  • Res Starswift Snow in Summer over Blandings
  • VHC Chiendetom Overture

Novice Bitch (7:2)

  • 1st Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam
  • 2nd Gillespie’s Penbriar For Pleasure
  • 3rd Williamson & Grant’s Windfly One Perfect Day
  • Res Starswift Since Yesterday with Bunehug
  • VHC Chiendetom Overture

Graduate Bitch (6:2)

  • 1st Webber’s Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • 2nd Tormor Many Clouds
  • 3rd Jones & Tomberlake’s Railfield Rainlookout
  • Res Franklin’s Haccasbrook Madam Gigi

Post Graduate Bitch (3:2)

  • 1st Spencer’s Chelridge Lady Guinivere

Limit Bitch (9:7)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • 2nd Bunney’s Jothryn Bjorne to Party with Bunehug

Open Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Hoare’s Tormor Flakey Dove
  • 2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat

Veteran Bitch (4)

  • 1st Lawrence’s Kierpark Memphis Bell with Bryntreia
  • 2nd Osborne’s Loroli Lets Do It with Derohan
  • 3rd Wignall’s Starswift Sunset
  • Res Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Promise

Special Open Racing Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Bayley’s Collooney Candy Crush
  • 2nd Shakespeare’s Windfly Merry Monkey of Cairdean
  • 3rd Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold

Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (3)

  • 1st Collooney Candy Crush
  • 2nd Webber’s Diamond Web
  • 3rd Loroli Lets Do It with Derohan

BEST BITCH – Collooney Candy Crush

RESERVE BEST BITCH – Zoraden Darkest Wings

BEST PUPPY BITCH – Crosscop The Wonder Of You at Starswift

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Kierpark Memphis Bell with Bryntreia


Whippet Club Limit Show - Jan 18 BiS, RBiS, BV, BP


BEST IN SHOW – Collooney Candy Crush

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Richclass King of Kings

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Richclass King of Kings

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Ardencote Destiny

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Moonlake Morgan

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close