Whippet Club Limited Show Jan 2020 BiS


Dogs

Judge – Tony Timberlake


Minor Puppy Dog (2)

  • 1st Ellis’ Oakbark Marksman for Railfield
  • 2nd Rishworth’s Collooney The Big Tease

Puppy Dog (4)

  • 1st Allen’s Zoraden A Question Answered
  • 2nd Bass & Hall’s Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfrith
  • 3rd Bellamy’s Mithrandir Albatross
  • Res Kaseki’s Changane Ezra

Junior Dog (2)

  • 1st Winstone’s Lolani Moonshine over Monelli
  • 2nd Pirie’s Dejare King of Dreams at Limasfault

Maiden Dog (3)

  • 1st Shalfleet New Moon Rising at Silverfrith
  • 2nd Gower’s Courtbirch Silver Opal
  • 3rd Changane Ezra

Novice Dog (2)

  • 1st Mithrandir Albatross
  • 2nd Hillyer’s Alroed Heaven Scent

Graduate Dog (5)

  • 1st Miluk’s Westwood Prince Liam
  • 2nd Perkins’ Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn Sh CM
  • 3rd Blanks’ Maidenbower Montrose with Westmount
  • Res Hillyer’s Evaluna Blue Bayou
  • VHC Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid

Post Graduate Dog (4:1 abs)

  • 1st Perkins’ Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn Sh CM
  • 2nd Wallace’s Collooney Playing Away at Courtbirch
  • 3rd Zevenbergen’s Gold Finch

Limit Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Trouton’s Runnel Run For Fun
  • 2nd Gower’s Courtbirch Storm Warning

Open Dog (4:1)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Lone Rainger JW
  • 2nd Perkins’ Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn JW ShCM
  • 3rd Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale

Veteran Dog (2)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Collooney Taylor Made
  • 2nd Osborne’s Derohan Viking Flagship

Special Open Racing Dog


Special Open Lure Coursing Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Derohan Viking Flagship
  • 2nd Evaluna Black Orchid

BEST DOG – Railfield Lone Rainger JW

RESERVE BEST DOG – Lolani Moonshine over Monelli

BEST PUPPY DOG – Oakbark Marksman for Railfield

BEST VETERAN DOG – Collooney Taylor Made


Bitches


Minor Puppy Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Boughton-White’s Ipanema Californian Girl
  • 2nd Boggia’s Falconcrag One For The Team at Boughton
  • 3rd Johnson’s Cyangrange our Tiger Lily
  • Res Whitfield’s Nylandfarm Lavandula

Puppy Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Allen’s Zoraden She Walks In Beauty
  • 2nd Bayley’s Northwhip She’s A Lady of Whisterfield
  • 3rd Blanks’ Westmount Nightingale
  • Res Nylandfarm Lavandula

Junior Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Saxby’s Runaround Amazing Grace with Sandspring
  • 2nd Reed & Pace’s Dejare Dream On
  • 3rd Courtney’s Courtbirch Precious Opal
  • Res Bower’s ChippWhipp I Love Your Smile
  • VHC Nylandfarm Lava

Maiden Bitch (3)

  • 1st Ipanema Californian Girl
  • 2nd Falconcrag One For The Team at Boughton
  • 3rd Perkins’ Southgrove Joy To The World at Zeglynn

Novice Bitch (3)

  • 1st Runaround Amazing Grace with Sandspring
  • 2nd ChippWhipp I Love Your Smile
  • 3rd Zevenbergen’s Little Willow Grouse

Graduate Bitch (9:3)

  • 1st Johnson’s Cyangrange Serendipi Tea
  • 2nd Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam
  • 3rd Reed & Pace’s Southgrove It’s My World at Dejare
  • Res Moore’s Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers
  • VHC Woodcroft’s Cobyco Cover Queen

Post Graduate Bitch (7:2)

  • 1st Moncrieff’s Runaround Symphony
  • 2nd Bass & Hall’s Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith JW
  • 3rd Richards-Healion’s Clynecourt Colour Me Classy
  • Res Miluk’s Mollytop Lady Babu
  • VHC Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers

Limit Bitch (8:2)

  • 1st Moncrieff’s Runaround Harmony
  • 2nd Richards-Healion’s Clynecourt Colour Me Cool
  • 3rd Brown’s Ardencote Star Maker
  • Res Spencer’s Chelridge Lady Guinevere
  • VHC Courtney’s Courtbirch Diamond Dust

Open Bitch (3)

  • 1st Brown’s Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  • 2nd Hoare’s Tormor Manyclouds
  • 3rd Osborne’s Florancy Above and Beyond Derohan JW

Veteran Bitch (7:2)

  • 1st Richards-Healion’s Anywhere and Anywhen at Clynecourt Sh CM
  • 2nd Bass’ Blandings Treacle Tart Sh CM
  • 3rd Wignall’s Starswift Sunset
  • Res Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold
  • VHC Osborne’s Loroli Let’s Do It With Derohan

Special Open Racing Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Jones’ Kenaiteen Buzzard at Silvergarth
  • 2nd Sandspring Sunset Gold

Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (3:2)

  • 1st Osborne’s Derohan Pour Moi JW

BEST BITCH – Runaround Symphony

RESERVE BEST BITCH – Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

BEST PUPPY BITCH – Ipanema Californian Girl

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Anywhere and Anywhen at Clynecourt Sh CM


BEST IN SHOW – Runaround Symphony

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Railfield Lone Rainger JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Oakbark Marksman for Railfield

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Collooney Taylor Made

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close