Best In Show line up whippets

Photo © Pauline Oliver | Paulineoliverfotos


BIS CH TYLKO COBYCO PARANOIA (IMP.POL)
RBIS MULCAIR MAY CONTAIN NUTZ JW
BP RICHCLASS KING OF KINGS
RBP COBYCO CLASSIC ACT
BV CH PALMIK MAGICAL WHISPERS JW


Class 1 Special Veteran Dog (7-9 years) (6,2)

  • 1st Wilkinson’s CH Fletchgate Star Walker ShCM
  • 2nd Johnston’s CH Collooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM
  • 3rd Osborne’s CH Loroli Authorized by Derohan JW
  • Res Leach’s Willingwisp Star Gazer

Class 2 Special Veteran Dog (10 + years) (4,2)

  • 1st Reed’s Dejare Cobweb
  • 2nd Traynor’s Who’s the Daddy

Class 3 Minor Puppy Dog (9,3)

  • 1st Jackson’s Kirchilli Sweet Serenade
  • 2nd Coulter/Shaw-Rainey’s Collooney Keltic Cowboy with Starchelle (taf)
  • 3rd Knights and Stokes’ Shalfleet Sir William of Lelaps
  • Res Courtney’s Courtbirch Force of Nature
  • VHC Watson’s Falconcrag Rolling Stone

Class 4 Puppy Dog (7)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Richclass King of Kings
  • 2nd Holmes’ Supeta’s So Snazzy at Tronjheim
  • 3rd Dillon’s Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW
  • Res Richards’ Richclass Simply Magic
  • VHC Thomas’ Nattah Lord of Sirius

Class 5 Junior Dog (16,1)

  • 1st Scholes’ Craigavad Once in a Lifetime
  • 2nd Whyte’s Marvidara Best Man
  • 3rd Smith’s Coynachie Crazy Diamond
  • Res Robertson’s Moonlake my Way
  • VHC Copley’s Demerlay River Deep

Class 6 Yearling Dog (19,5)

  • 1st Allisstone’s Hergehill Silver Crusader
  • 2nd Whitehead’s Citycroft High Society JW
  • 3rd Lawley’s Lawleymoon Time Will Tell
  • Res Price’s Whisterfield Easy Rider among Silkdance JW
  • VHC Butcher’s Pelyma Prince of Thieves

Class 7 Maiden Dog (3,1)

  • 1st Dillon’s Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest
  • 2nd Thomas’ Nattah Lord of Sirius

Class 8 Novice Dog (10,2)

  • 1st Whyte’s Mardivara Best Man
  • 2nd Dillon’s Danluke Ladyboy at Funforest
  • 3rd Holmes’ Supeta’s So Snazzy at Tronjheim
  • Res Knights and Stokes’ Shalfleet Sir William of Lelaps
  • VHC Cartwright’s Hawk Moth at Rearsbylea

Class 9 Undergraduate Dog (13,2)

  • 1st Scholes’ Craigavad Once in a Lifetime
  • 2nd Gibson Harries’ Aphrael Wellington at Whistljacket
  • 3rd Meakin’s Oakbark Main Player
  • Res Foord and Coulter’s Collooney Pocket Rocket
  • VHC Faber’s Sufeina Black Jasper

Class 10 Post Graduate Dog (27,3)

  • 1st Grisoli’s Loroli Let’s Get it On
  • 2nd Armstrong’s Mulcair Must Contain Nutz
  • 3rd Osborne’s Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (imp. Fin)
  • Res Rishworth’s Collooney Taylor Made
  • VHC Reece and Tonkin’s Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene

Class 11 Mid-Limit Dog (11,1)

  • 1st Allen’s Zoraden Vanilla Latte JW
  • 2nd James’ Drakesoak Halloween Twist
  • 3rd Place and Green’s Brochinbelle Star Light
  • Res Dillon’s Lorbri Billy No Mates JW
  • VHC Cutter and Lubin’s Wayhead Cellini for Chosovi JW

Class 12 Limit Dog (23,8)

  • 1st Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW
  • 2nd Marston-Pollock and Mawson’s Montventure Valentino of Falconcrag
  • 3rd Newton’s Nevedith Zufor Zeffa
  • Res Candler-Smith’s Maidenbower Make Believe
  • VHC Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo

Class 13 Open Dog (19)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa JW
  • 2nd Jones’ Jothryn Borne to Love JW
  • 3rd Robertson’s Moonlake Morgan
  • Res Grisoli and Bower’s Loroli Jump to the Beat
  • VHC Howgate and Hull’s Palmik Strike it Right JW

Dog CC – Milcair May Contain Nutz JW

Reserve Dog CC – Railfield Rainicon In Yialousa JW

Best Puppy – Richclass King of Kings

Reserve Best Puppy – Kirchilli Sweet Serenade

Best Veteran – Ch Fletchgate Star Walker SH CM


Class 14 Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (14,5)

  • 1st Howgate and Hull’s CH Palmik Magical Whisper JW
  • 2nd Oliver’s CH Tannis Bay Sophie’s Choice with Spyanfly
  • 3rd Whitehead/Smith/Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles for Citycroft JW
  • Res Becquet and Darby’s Becscott Snowdrop Lady
  • VHC Wignall’s Starswift Sunset

Class 15 Special Veteran Bitch (5)

  • 1st Grant’s Norcairn Out of the Blue
  • 2nd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Mon Amie
  • 3rd Robertson’s Moonlake More of a Splash
  • Res Reed’s Dejare Ma Petite Amie
  • VHC Wilkinson’s My Black Lass

Class 16 Minor Puppy Bitch (17,2)

  • 1st Yacoby-Wright’s Cobyco Classic Act
  • 2nd Gallie’s Gwendariff Thanks a Latte
  • 3rd Manners’ Ipanema Mockingjay at Mannerpool
  • Res Short’s Collooney Tartan Tease
  • VHC Jackson’s Kirchilli Sweet Harmony

Class 17 Puppy Bitch (13,1)

  • 1st Little’s Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia
  • 2nd Howgate and Hull’s Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn
  • 3rd Gallie’s Gwendariff Thanks a Latte
  • Res Pendlebury’s Danluke Lady Helen at Sinope
  • VHC Gillespie’s Penbriar Can’t Believe It

Class 18 Junior Bitch (11,3)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Raining Kisses
  • 2nd Little’s Danluke Lady Foxtrot at Zenobia
  • 3rd Yacoby-Wright’s Cause Sensation
  • Res Chant’s Florency First Footing
  • VHC Saunders’ Selinko Chardonay at Houndsbay

Class 19 Yearling Bitch (18,4)

  • 1st Place and Little’s Shiny Sensation Smooth Foxy Lady at Aarminias JW (imp Nld)
  • 2nd Howgate and Hull’s Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
  • 3rd Smith’s Coynachie Crazy for Love
  • Res Mitchell’s Moving Magic
  • VHC Gallie’s Erbys Spirit of Love

Class 20 Maiden Bitch (7,3)

  • 1st Manners’ Ipanema Mockingjay over Mannerpool
  • 2nd Short’s Collooney Tartan Tease
  • 3rd Grant’s Oakbark Magic over Windfly
  • Res Becquet and Darby’s Becscott Sunrise Lady

Class 21 Novice Bitch (3)

  • 1st Boughton-White’s Ipanema Girl on Fire
  • 2nd Little’s Danluke Lady Helen at Sinope
  • 3rd Sanford’s Erinnis Lily of the Valley

Class 22 Undergraduate Bitch (11,5)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Raining Kisses
  • 2nd Grisoli’s Loroli Lost My Stripes
  • 3rd Wignall’s Starswift Siouxsie Sioux
  • Res Richardson’s Selinko Dream on Lewcher
  • VHC Head’s Demerlay River Dove

Class 23 Post Graduate Bitch (29,7)

  • 1st Wilson and Morgan’s Shalfleet Amber Nectar at Meandi
  • 2nd Allisstone’s Kaymark China Rose
  • 3rd Oliver’s Spyanfly Say I’m Sexy
  • Res Allen’s Azarin Corsica at Zoraden JW (imp.Pol)
  • VHC Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet a Touch of Class

Class 24 Mid-Limit Bitch (8,1)

  • 1st Winkley-Balmer’s Crosscop Me and My Girl at Edenwhip
  • 2nd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM
  • 3rd Lain and Alexander’s Danluke Dance Diva of Lolani JW
  • Res Hills’ Shimmeree Chantilly Lace JW
  • VHC Little’s Sasilasy Daisy Dares You by Zenobia

Class 25 Limit Bitch (20,7)

  • 1st Gillespie’s Penbriar Duchess
  • 2nd Davies’ Pasharif Play it Again
  • 3rd Julian’s Bluestreak Blonde Ambition
  • Res Mason’s Aphrael What a Performance
  • VHC Downing-Christie’s Mossbawnhill Worth the Wait for Zigouse ShCM

Class 26 Open Bitch (24,4)

  • 1st Yacoby-Wright’s CH Tylko Cobyco Paranoia (imp.Pol)
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s CH Shalfleet Sugar Frosting JW
  • 3rd Morris/Waddell and Donaldson’s April Showers at Crosscop
  • Res Short’s CH Collooney Whoopee Do Dora JW
  • VHC Howgate and Hull’s Palmik En Vogue

Bitch CC – Ch Tylko Cobyco Paranoia (Imp.Pol)

Reserve Bitch CC – Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

Best Puppy Bitch – Cobyco Classic Act

Reserve Best Puppy Bitch – Danluke Lady Foxtrot At Zenobia

Best Veteran Bitch – Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW


BEST IN SHOW – Ch Tylko Cobyco Paranoia (Imp.Pol)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Mulcair May Contain Nutz JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Richclass King of Kings

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Cobyco Classic Act

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW


Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close