Dogs

Judge – Niamh Ballantyne


Minor Puppy Dog (4:1 abs)

  • 1st Pirie’s Dejare King of Dreams at Limasfault
  • 2nd Wallace’s Collooney Playing Away at Courtbirch
  • 3rd Browning’s Dejare Follow That Dream

Puppy Dog (4:1)

  • 1st Nunelley’s Kelsmonk Kind of Magic
  • 2nd Allansson-Runesson’s Jasarat Salted Caramel of Macalldon
  • 3rd Barkas’ Citycroft Fred Astaire

Junior Dog (2:2)


Maiden Dog (3:2)

  • 1st Wallace’s Collooney Playing Away at Courtbirch

Novice Dog (2)

  • 1st Gower’s Courtbirch Storm Warning
  • 2nd Hillyer’s Evaluna Blue Bayou

Graduate Dog (4:2)

  • 1st Perkins’ Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn
  • 2nd Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid

Post Graduate Dog (7)

  • 1st Cahill and Timberlake’s Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)
  • 2nd Gower’s Courtbirch Storm Warning
  • 3rd Browning’s Dejare Dutch Coin
  • Res Barkas’ Jimanica Just Dreaming
  • VHC Leach’s Dejare Dutch Finale for Meonrun

Limit Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Allansson-Runesson’s Nattah Echo in the Mist over Macalldon
  • 2nd Perkins’ Dejare Dutch Masterpiece at Zeglynn

Open Dog (4:1)

  • 1st Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale
  • 2nd Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo
  • 3rd Webber’s Dark Wing

Veteran Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Home and Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • 2nd Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring

Special Open Racing Dog (1:1)


Special Open Lure Coursing Dog (4)

  • 1st Webber’s Zoraden Paint It Black
  • 2nd Osborne’s Derohan Viking Flagship
  • 3rd Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • Res Seviour’s Evaluna Black Orchid

BEST DOG – Dog Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)

RESERVE BEST DOG – Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat

BEST PUPPY DOG – Kelsmonk Kind of Magic

BEST VETERAN DOG – Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat


Bitches

Judge – Niamh Ballantyne


Minor Puppy Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Smeath’s Dejare Only Dreaming at Wilingwisp
  • 2nd Bunney’s Bunnehug Blessed ‘n’ Bewitched
  • 3rd Dejare Dream on
  • Res Perkins’ Southgrove Joy To The World at Zeglynn (imp)

Puppy Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Kayasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill
  • 2nd Home and Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Sugar Candy
  • 3rd Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers
  • Res Bass and Hall’s Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith
  • VHC Candler’s Maidenbower Monsoon

Junior Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Davies’ Colloney Black Velvet Pasharif

Maiden Bitch (3)

  • 1st Home and Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Sugar Candy
  • 2nd Bass and Hall’s Shalfleet Zante Star at Silverfrith
  • 3rd Reed’s Dejare Dream On

Novice Bitch (3)

  • 1st Zoraden Secret Sins at Sunwalkers
  • 2nd Windfly One Perfect Day
  • 3rd Zevenbergen’s Little Willow Grouse

Graduate Bitch (5)

  • 1st Wignall’s Crosscop The Wonder of You at Starswift
  • 2nd Hills’ Shimmeree Black Liberty
  • 3rd Perkins’ Southgrove It’s My World at Zeglynn
  • Res Gilespie’s Penbriar For Pleasure
  • VHC Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Post Graduate Bitch (2:1)

  • 1st Smith’s Welstar Airs and Graces at Cryhavoc

Limit Bitch (12:5)

  • 1st Courtney’s Courtbirch Diamond Dust
  • 2nd Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy
  • 3rd Brown’s Ardencote Sweet Destiny for Bluestreak
  • Res Jones and Timberlake’s Railfield Rainlookout
  • VHC Wignall’s Starswift Siouxsie Sioux

Open Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Home and Fisher-Home’s Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW ShCM
  • 2nd Brown’s Ardencote Star Maker
  • 3rd Smeath’s Willingwisp Moment of Love
  • Res Bunney’s Jothryn Bjorne to Party at Bunnehug

Veteran Bitch (8:3)

  • 1st Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
  • 2nd Wignall’s Starswift Sunset
  • 3rd Osborne’s Loroli Let’s Do It with Derohan
  • Res Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Promise
  • VHC Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold

Special Open Racing Bitch (3)

  • 1st Williamson’s Windfly One Perfect Day
  • 2nd Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold
  • 3rd Shakespeare’s Winterfellin Pipsqueak of Cairdean

Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (3:1)

  • 1st Webber’s Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • 2nd Osborne’s Let’s Do It with Derohan

BEST BITCH – Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW ShCM

RESERVE BEST BITCH – Courtbirch Diamond Dust

BEST PUPPY BITCH – Kayasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill

BEST VETERAN BITCH – Huntinghill Jazzmatazz


BEST IN SHOW – Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW Sh CM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake JW (imp)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Kayasal Starlight Rascal at Huntinghill

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close