Whippet Club Championship show April 2013

Dog Judge – Bill Armstrong

Special Veteran Dog 7-9 years: (8:3abs)

  • 1st Pirie’s Ch Tazi Falcon at Limasfault JW
  • 2nd Oliver’s Spyanfly Sinatra
  • 3rd Russell’s ChJuneric Midnight Mischief
  • Res Mulligan’s Turnstone Always on My Mind at Ashkyem ShCM
  • VHC Shepherd’s Buebezi Cahoots with Oxana ShCM

Minor Puppy Dog (15:3)

  • 1st Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Skyfall
  • 2nd Mixides’ Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa
  • 3rd Dillon’s Collooney Fantastic Mr Fox
  • Res Dufty & Morland’sTriken Can’t Stop Dreaming
  • VHC Harding-Waite & Waite’s Drakesoak All of a Twist with Caderleth

Puppy Dog (14:2)

  • 1st Ellam’s Demerlay Night Fever
  • 2nd Dillon’s Danluke Diamond in the Ruff
  • 3rd Defaye & Crouch’s Russet Gold at Fedaye
  • Res Seers’ Espinore Eagle Rock
  • VHC Mason’s Aphrael What a Kafuffle

Junior Dog (15:4)

  • 1st Corsar’s Piersland I Got Rhythm at Chamhembe JW
  • 2nd Mixides’ Citycroft Star Gazing over Yialousa
  • 3rd Mycroft’s Supeta’s Breaking Dawn
  • Res Meakin’s Oakbark Merchant Royal
  • VHC Knowles’ Lelaps Expelliarmu

Yearling Dog (17:2)

  • 1st Field’s Derohan Masked Marvel
  • 2nd Lyons’ Marandike Make It Your Own for Marlbank
  • 3rd Brown’s Nichrisar Midnight Raider
  • Res Candler-Smith’s Maidenbower Make Believe
  • VHC Russell’s Glantam Shooting Star

Maiden Dog (11:4)

  • 1st Russet Gold at Fedaye
  • 2nd Aphrael What a Kafuffle
  • 3rd Home & Fisher-Home’s Jasarat Genesis
  • Res Penbriar Baroque
  • VHC Cutter’s Nightshade Sapphire

Novice Dog (13:3)

  • 1st Danluke Diamond in the Ruff
  • 2nd Railfield Rainicon in Yialousa
  • 3rd Jasarat Genesis
  • Res Ashvillebur Royal Command Among Silkdance
  • VHC Edge’s Sandtait Silver Fox with Edgella

Undergraduate Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Derohan Masked Marvel
  • 2nd Marandike Make It Your Own for Marlbank
  • 3rd Williamson’s Starswift Casanova
  • Res Sandtait Silver Fox with Edgella
  • VHC Lelaps Expelliarmus

Post Graduate Dog (16:4)

  • 1st Hill’s Kierpark Livin on a Prayer ShCM
  • 2nd Turner’s Derohan Holy Roman Emperor at Sammoll
  • 3rd Grisoli & Bowyer’s Loroli Jump to the Beat
  • Res Poole’s Demerlay River Rapids at Brockfield
  • VHC Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat

Mid-Limit Dog (13:4)

  • 1st Newton’s Layways Royal Mosaic of Nevedith
  • 2nd Brown’s Chrispan Crazy Diamond of Hazeacre
  • 3rd Wayman’s Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair JW
  • Res Pirie’s Bosmere Blueberry Ripple at Limasfault JW ShCM
  • VHC Johnston’s Collooney Tricky Dicky JW ShCM

Limit Dog (22:4)

  • 1st Harding-Waite & Waite’s Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth
  • 2nd Snelgrove’s Huntinghill Jazztastic
  • 3rd Ritchie & Ritchie-Smith’s Demerlay Vanilla Sky over Gwendariff JW
  • Res Dillon’s Collooney Billy the Whizz JW
  • VHC Neale’s Stormalong Blackout

Open Dog (16:3)

  • 1st Russell’s Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
  • 2nd Short’s Ch Collooney Going Dutch
  • 3rd Wilton-Clark’s Ch Shalfleet Simply A Lord
  • Res Raghammer’s Ch Adagio Crowdstopper
  • VHC Ahrens & Primavera’s Ch/It Ch Whiprose Irish Coffee at Sobers

Dog CC – ChWillingwisp Star Trooper

Reserve Dog CC – Marleben Myracle Magician from Caderleth

Best Puppy Dog – Demerlay Night Fever

Best Veteran Dog – Ch Tazi Falcon at Limasfault JW


Bitch Judge – Mrs Shirley Rawlings

Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (11:4)

  • 1st Third’s Bruntsfield Roanapoll
  • 2nd Burgess’ Welstar As You Like It at Monelli
  • 3rd Mulligan’s Willingwisp Royal Secret at Ashkyem
  • Res Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Willow
  • VHC Wood’s Ardencote Diamond Lil

Veteran Bitch 10 + Years (6:2)

  • 1st Stock & Gilmour’s Ch Sportingfield Winged Dove over Dumbriton (imp)
  • 2nd Hills’ Shimmeree Blue Chiffon
  • 3rd Di Dio’s Kushka’s Firefly JW ShCM
  • Res Wayman’s Pipijay Starlight of Scarletfair JW

Minor Puppy Bitch (17:3)

  • 1st Keenan & Smith’s Railfield It’s Raining over Citycroft
  • 2nd Quirk’s Almakaeala Wispers on Wings
  • 3rd Peacock’s Drakesoak Rainbow Dancer
  • Res Perrett’s Liedeberge Pretty Flamingo
  • VHC Short’s Collooney Whoopee Do Dora

Puppy Bitch (17:7)

  • 1st Proctor’s Jodana Avoca
  • 2nd Fisher’s Marleben Mystical Mistress
  • 3rd Vaughan’s Lewcerycar Lets Dance
  • Res Coulter’s Collooney Eye Candy
  • VHC Head’s Demerlay Jive Talking

Junior Bitch (13:1)

  • 1st Mycroft’s Supeta’s Eclipse
  • 2nd Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Sugar Frosting
  • 3rd Paterson’s Wheelspin Pleasant Fly
  • Res Vaughan’s Shirotae Gin Sing
  • VHC Morgan’s Pasharif Playing It Softly for Meandi

Yearling Bitch (18:5)

  • 1st Beckett-Hughes’ Collooney Ravishing Rita of Mulranny
  • 2nd Paterson’s Wheelspin Breakaway
  • 3rd Becquet & Darby’s Becscott Captivating Lady
  • Res Oliver’s Spyanfly Shake It On Down
  • VHC Jones’ Welstar Heaven Sent

Maiden Bitch (14:2)

  • 1st Railfield It’s Raining over Citycroft
  • 2nd Collooney Whoopee Do Dora
  • 3rd Demerlay Jive Talking
  • Res Davies’ Pasharif Play It Again
  • VHC Pasharif Playing It Softly for Meandi

Novice Bitch (12:6)

  • 1st Third’s Tango Time of Bruntsfield
  • 2nd Pasharif Playing It Softly for Meandi
  • 3rd Chant’s Derohan Beyond Desire
  • Res Smith’s Barmoll Brie
  • VHC Mulligan’s Ashkyem Painted Sun

Undergraduate Bitch (13:6)

  • 1st Hills Shimmeree Blue Denim
  • 2nd Head’s Milkadene Misty Memory of Demerlay
  • 3rd Boughton-White’s Whiptails Happiness and Joy at Ipanema (imp Fin)
  • Res Wignall’s Starswift Sunbeam
  • VHC Tango Time of Bruntsfield

Post Graduate Bitch (25:8)

  • 1st Bennett’s Stormburst Wild Honey
  • 2nd King’s Demerlay Brown Sugar at Daleko
  • 3rd Johnston’s Danluke Dicky Bird
  • Res Ellam’s Demerlay Black Coffee
  • VHC Spencer-Thomas’ Jimanica Justine Rose

Mid-Limit Bitch (18:4)

  • 1st Mixides’ Yialouse Scarlett Ribbon
  • 2nd Fisher’s Marleben Myracle Mover
  • 3rd Ritchie’s Demerlay Armabay Billie Jean
  • Res Cox’ Rearsbylea Midnight Rose
  • VHC Davies & Gilmour’s Turnstone Tiger Lily

Limit Bitch (22:7)

  • 1st Short’s Collooney Tartan Tart
  • 2nd Neale’s Stormalong Post Haste
  • 3rd Robertson’s Moonlake Mazda
  • Res Third’s Badgers Fable of Bruntsfield
  • VHC Julian’s Bluestreak Blond Ambition

Open Bitch (18:1)

  • 1st Illingsworth & Anderson-Illingsworth’s Birkonbrae Tam O’Shanter
  • 2nd Howgate & Hull’s Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW
  • 3rd Allen’s Ch Triken Timeless Star
  • Res Hills’ Shimmeree Black Wincyette
  • VHC Ellis’ Railfield Rainhat

Bitch CC – Birkonbrae Tam O’Shanter

Reserve Bitch CC – Ch Palmik Magical Whispers JW

Best Puppy Bitch – Jodana Avoca

Best Veteran Bitch – Ch Sportingfield Winged Dove over Dumbriton (imp)


BEST IN SHOW – Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Birkonbrae Tam O’Shanter

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Jodana Avoca

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Ch Sportingfield Winged Dove over Dumbriton (imp)


Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close