2nd WCRA Championship 2016 – 240 yard bend and Superstars Veteran Sprint 150 yards at 1/2 yard a lb & a yard a year.

19th June – New Maistone WRC, Detling, Maidstone

Main 240 yard Bend Results

N/E 16lb   
1stSapphire's Peridot
(Sunlay Sapphire's Are me)
Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Sunlay Sapphire's GemA Parker
Hts: Sapphire's Peridot
NT
N/E 18lb   
1stWCRCh Ameesha Little Ebs
(Ameesha Pure Spirit)
Busby Babe x Stokecourcy Hazel at AmeeshaE. Villis
2ndWCRCh Jett Black
3rdAmeesha Red Rascal
4th*Great Fun
Hts: WCRCh Ameesha Little Ebs, *Great Fun
Time: 15:66
N/E 20lb   
1st*Sapphire's Queen's Pearl
(Sunlay Queen’s Pearl)
Busby Babe x Sunlay Queen’s TopazA. Parker
2ndDizzy Rascal
3rdTinkers Moondancer
4th*Satin Secret
Hts: Sapphire's Queen's Pearl, Dizzy Rascal, Ameesha MistySemi Finals: *Satin Secret, Dizzy Rascal
Time: 15:72
N/E 22lb   
1stWCRCh Sapphire's Ruby Queen
(Sunlay Rock on Ruby)
Busby Babe x Sunlay Queen’s TopazA. Parker
2ndJessie J
3rdRay of Sunshine
4thRyamber Something Different
Hts: Ray of Sunshine, Sapphire's Ruby Queen, Hot Right NowSemi Finals: *Sapphire's Ruby Queen, Ray of Sunshine
Time: 15:43
N/E 24lb   
1stWCRCh Ryamber Something Extra
(Ryamber Keep on Running)
Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Running In The Family At RyamberC. Howard
2ndMojo Risin'
3rdWCRCh Satin Sunshine
4th*Winterfell Phoenix
Hts: Mojo Risin', WCRCh Satin Sunshine
Time: 15:69
N/E 26lb   
1stWCRCh Fenland Whisper
(Spinning Star)
Drawn To Me x Carlstream PopstarP.Billingham
2ndTrueloveways
3rd*Ryamber Fairy Nuff
4th*Radar
Hts: Trueloveways, *Radar, WCRCh Fenland WhisperSemi Finals: Trueloveways, WCRCh Fenland Whisper
Time: 15:36
N/E 28lb   
1stWCRCh Scallywag
(Inspired Twister of Carlstream)
Drawn To Me x Carlstream PopstarP. Gant
2ndRyamber Likely Lad
Hts: WCRCh Scallywag
Time: 15:56
N/E 30lb   
1st*Gunna Be A Devil
(Sunlay Gem of a Devil)
Busby Babe x Sunlay Queen’s TopazV. Thurman
2ndWCRCh Nip 'N' Tuck
Hts: WCRCh Nip 'N' Tuck, Gunna Be A Devil
Time: 15:54
N/E 32lb   
1stWCRCh Markamy's Red Fred
(Goodad Another Citizen)
Chalkners Flaming Arrow x Goodad Star AdditionD. & S. Bursey
2ndLaguna Lawns Le Lundi
Hts: Laguna Lawns Le Lundi, WCRCh Markamy's Red Fred
Time: 14:90

Superstars Veteran Sprint Results

6-9 yrs 14-20lb   
1stWinterfell Hell Fire
(Winterfellin Tinker's Pride)
Busby Babe x Winterfell TinkerbellS. Layfield
2ndWCRCh Fun Lovin'
3rdBright Star
4thGuye's Goldilocks
Hts: Winterfell Hell Fire, Bright Star
NT
6-9 yrs 21-25lb   
1stRaffles
(Sandspring Sir Wishingstar)
Karyon Ring of Fire x Sunset PromiseI. German
2ndVC *Popstar
3rd*Zula-Go-Quick
4th*The Were-Rabbit
Hts: *Zula-Go-Quick, VC *Popstar, Raffles, *The Were-Rabbit, Semi Finals: VC *Popstar, Raffles
NT
6-9 yrs 26-32lb   
1stWinterfell Afra Must Dash
(Winterfellin Tinker's Lad )
Busby Babe x Winterfell TinkerbellS. Layfield
2ndMarkamy's Marley
3rdSatin Star
4th*Robbie "O"
Hts: Satin Star, Markamy's Marley
NT

 

View the winners photos on our Photo Gallery page

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Cookies will not run on this website until you 'Accept' them. - more information about our cookies

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close