Judge – Jo Boughton-White (Ipanema)

Minor Puppy Dog (3:1 abs)

  • 1st Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Whisper Again
  • 2nd Troughton’s Runnel Run For Fun

Puppy Dog (5:1)

  • 1st Shepherd’s Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW
  • 2nd Wood’s Ardencote High Class
  • 3rd Barkas’ Jimanica Just Dreaming
  • Res Siegfried’s Jimanica Jonquil

Junior Dog (5:3)

  • 1st Ellis’ Railfield Lone Rainger
  • 2nd Smith’s Wheatroyd Banksy

Maiden Dog (6:2)

  • 1st Palmik Whisper Again
  • 2nd Runnel Run For Fun
  • 3rd Jimanica Just Dreaming
  • 4th Wheatroyd Banksy

Novice Dog (3:1)

  • 1st Jimanica Jonquil
  • 1st Wheatroyd Banksy

Graduate Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Rishworth’s Richclass King of Kings
  • 2nd Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • 3rd Faber’s Sufeina Elaphine Grey Gatsby
  • Res Robertson’s Moonlake My Way
  • VHC Zevenbergen’s Gold Finch

Post Graduate Dog (1:1)


Limit Dog (5:1)

  • 1st Lawrence & Woodward’s Bryntreia First Glance
  • 2nd Wignall’s Collooney Stay With Me to Starswift
  • 3rd Faber’s Sufeina Black Jasper
  • Res Griffiths’ Pelyma Dashing Duke JW

Open Dog (4)

  • 1st Scholes’ Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
  • 2nd Rishworth’s Collooney Taylor Made
  • 3rd Osborne’s Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (Imp Fin)
  • Res Neale’s Stormalong Romantic Romeo

Veteran Dog (7:3)

  • 1st Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Pelyma Seriously Suave
  • 3rd Osborne’s Midnight Dazzler at Derohan
  • Res Hughes & Jackson’s Penbriar Corruleam Star

Special Open Racing Dog (0)


Special Open Lure Coursing Dog (4)

  • 1st Webber’s Dark Wing
  • 2nd Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan JW (Imp Fin)
  • 3rd Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • Res Moonlake My Way

Best Dog – Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

Reserve Best Dog – Palmik Whisper Again

Best Puppy Dog – Palmik Whisper Again

Best Veteran Dog – Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat


Minor Puppy Bitch (3)

  • 1st Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • 2nd Franklin’s Haccasbrook Madam Gigi
  • 3rd Bayley’s Whisterfield Joking Apart

Puppy Bitch (3)

  • 1st Home & Fisher-Home’s Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  • 2nd Wood’s Ardencote Aiming High
  • 3rd Williamson & Grant’s Windfly One Perfect Day

Junior Bitch (4:1)

  • 1st Jones & Timberlake’s Railfield Rainlookout
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Amber Amaryllis from Pelyma
  • 3rd Wilson’s Sochma Sunset Duchess

Maiden Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Railfield Rainlookout
  • 2nd Windfly One Perfect Day

Novice Bitch (7:3)

  • 1st Spencer’s Chelridge Lady Guinevere
  • 2nd Chant’s Florancy First Footing
  • 3rd Sochma Sunset Duchess
  • Res Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold

Graduate Bitch (4:2)

  • 1st Audland’s Alroed Jewel In the Crown
  • 2nd Griffiths’ Moonlake My Goodness at Pelyma

Post Graduate Bitch (4)

  • 1st Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
  • 2nd Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn JW
  • 3rd Lawrence & Woodward’s Bryntreia First Edition
  • Res Royle & Fricke’s Kaymerk Ring of Bells

Limit Bitch (6:3)

  • 1st Wood’s Ardencote Star Maker
  • 2nd Home & Fisher-Home’s Citycroft My fair Lady of Jasarat JW
  • 3rd Ellis’ Railfield Raining Kisses JW

Open Bitch (3:2)

  • 1st Davies’ Danluke Dancing

Veteran Bitch (6:2)

  • 1st Whitehead, Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles For Citycroft JW ShCM
  • 2nd Wignall’s Starswift Sunset
  • 3rd Lawrence’s Kierpark Memphis Bell with Bryntreia
  • Res Walker’s Shoalingam Silver Promise

Best Bitch – Danluke Dancing

Reserve Bitch – Ardencote Star Maker

Best Puppy Bitch – Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat

Best Veteran Bitch – Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles For Citycroft JW ShCM


Special Open Racing Bitch (5:2)

  • 1st Williamson’s Windfly Onnerown
  • 2nd Sandspring Sunset Gold
  • 3rd Williamson’s Windfly Over The Rainbow

Special Open Lure-Coursing Bitch (5:1)

  • 1st Webber’s Diamond Web
  • 2nd Alroed Jewel In the Crown
  • 3rd Florancy First Footing
  • Res Osborne’s Derohan Pour Moi JW

BEST IN SHOW – Danluke Dancing

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – Craigavad Once In A Lifetime

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – Smith & Mixides’ Stormburst Winter Sparkles For Citycroft JW ShCM

 

Pin It on Pinterest