Dogs: Judge – Sue Gillespie

Special Veteran Dog 7-9 Years (10:2 abs)

  • 1st Home & Fisher-Home’s Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat
  • 2nd Wood’s Ch Ardencote What A Cracker
  • 3rd Harper’s Huntinghill Mr Cool at Janiste
  • Res Kirtland’s Palmik Starlight Raider
  • VHC James’ Drakesoak Twist Magic

Special Veteran Dog 10+ Years (8:2)

  • 1st Russell’s Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
  • 2nd Reece’s Watchword Aragon
  • 3rd Shepherd’s Buebezi Cahoots with Oxana JW
  • Res Reed’s Dejare Cobweb
  • VHC Traylor’s Who’s The Daddy

Minor Puppy Dog (12:2)

  • 1st Wheeler’s Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres
  • 2nd Howgate & Hull’s Palmik Whisper Again
  • 3rd Russell’s Barmoll Banoffee Toffee
  • Res Samson’s Zoraden Surprise Edition
  • VHC Russells’ Glantam Genesis

Puppy Dog (9:1)

  • 1st Shepherd’s Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW
  • 2nd Palmik Whisper Again
  • 3rd James’ Drakesoak Rum Punch
  • Res Troughton’s Runnel Run For Fun
  • VHC Allen’s Azarin Firestone at Zoraden (Imp Pol)

Junior Dog (17:2)

  • 1st Smith’s Collooney Swing Time
  • 2nd Wayman’s Crème Anglaise One More Knight at Scarletfair (Imp Ned)
  • 3rd Tope’s Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW
  • Res Third’s Windfly Onner Blue Moon
  • VHC Ford’s Danluke Lord Sugar

Yearling Dog (12:1)

  • 1st Marston–Pollock’s Falconcrag Another Class
  • 2nd Richards’ Richclass Simply Magic
  • 3rd Russell’s Palmik Depeche Mode
  • Res Bellamy’s Kandalama Royale
  • VHC Courtney’s Courtbirch Force of Nature JW

Maiden Dog (13:2)

  • 1st Palmik Whisper Again
  • 2nd Runnel Run For Fun
  • 3rd Cahill & Timberlake’s Enolacans Antonio Banderas at Chipperlake (imp)
  • Res Barkas’ Jimanica Just Dreaming
  • VHC Ellam’s Tarward Jaguar

Novice Dog (8:2)

  • 1st Cartwright’s Hawk Moth at Rearsbylea
  • 2nd Windfly Onner Blue Moon
  • 3rd Tarward Jaguar
  • Res Hawker’s Mollytop Dream Maker
  • VHC Dargue’s First Parade

Undergraduate Dog (5)

  • 1st Crème Anglaise One More Knight at Scarletfair (Imp Ned)
  • 2nd Hawk Moth at Rearsbylea
  • 3rd Rishworth’s Richclass King of Kings
  • Res Windfly Onner Blue Moon
  • VHC Glyn’s Wheatroyd Matisse

Post Graduate Dog (18:1)

  • 1st Tope’s Bryarose Theseus at Dewerstone
  • 2nd Reece & Tonkin’s Danluke Disco Dancer at Gabledene
  • 3rd Dillon’s Danluke Ladyboy at Runforest JW
  • Res Vaughan’s Mossbawnhill Carries It Off for Lewcerycar
  • VHC Robertson’s Moonlake My Way

Mid-Limit Dog (16:4)

  • 1st Holland’s Elmanash Man O’War
  • 2nd Wayman’s Speymalt Northern Star JW
  • 3rd Scholes’ Craigavad once In A Lifetime
  • Res Glaholm’s Rae Renowned at Gazenorth
  • VHC Allansson’s nattah Echo In The Mist over Macalldon

Limit Dog (20:5)

  • 1st Allen’s Zoraden Gingerbread latte JW
  • 2nd Wood’s Ardencote Star Gazer
  • 3rd Andrew’s Citycroft One Small Step for Sharmus
  • Res Dillon’s Kierpark Smooth Criminal at Runforest JW
  • VHC Candler-Smith’s Maidenbower Make Believe

Open Dog (10:1)

  • 1st Whitehead’s Ch Citycroft High Society JW
  • 2nd Marston-Pollock & Mawson’s Montventure Valentino of Falconcrag
  • 3rd Smith’s Collooney Jayhawk
  • Res Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Simply Royal
  • VHC Wayman’s Cobyco Chasing Stars at Scarletfair JW

Open Racing/Lure Coursing Dog (8:3)

  • 1st Webber’s Dark Wing
  • 2nd Osborne’s Softouch Ever So Clever at Derohan (Imp Fin)
  • 3rd Saxby’s Nattah Knight Gawaine with Sandspring
  • Res Price’s Elamanash Majestic Gold among Silkdance JW
  • VHC Third’s Bruntsfield Blackmail

 

Bitches: Judge – Kevan Ellis

Special Veteran Bitch 7-9 Years (14:4)

  • 1st Becquet & Darby’s Becscott Snowdrop Lady
  • 2nd Oliver’s Ch Tannis Bay Sophie’s Choice with Spyanfly (Imp Dnk)
  • 3rd Holland’s Elamnash Allegra
  • Res Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Musical Melody JW ShCM
  • VHC Neale’s Stormalong Post Haste

Special Veteran Bitch 10+ Years (7:1)

  • 1st Defaye’s Janelyn Deetec Delta at Fedaye JW ShCM
  • 2nd Neale’s Stormalong Black Narcissus
  • 3rd Vaughan’s Shirotae Silken Lady
  • Res Mulligan’s Willingwisp Royal Secret at Ashkyem
  • VHC Grant’s Windfly Gold Dust ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (15:3)

  • 1st Head’s Demerlay Venus De Milo
  • 2nd Robertson’s Twiggen New Leaf of Moonlake
  • 3rd Third’s Gorewater Jura Joy
  • Res Hoare’s Tormor Many Clouds
  • VHC Allen’s Zoraden Sweet Surprise

Puppy Bitch (10)

  • 1st Home & Fisher-Home’s Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  • 2nd Oliver’s Spyanfly She’s A Swinger
  • 3rd Whitaker-Crosby’s Cobyco Could Be the Last at Mulcair
  • Res Webber’s Zoraden Darkest Wings
  • VHC Vaughan’sShirotae Solo Surprise

Junior Bitch (16:4)

  • 1st Hills’ Shimmeree Black Satin
  • 2nd Wood’s Ardencote Aiming High
  • 3rd Marston-Pollock & Mawson’s Falconcrag High Class
  • Res Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Light Up The Room
  • VHC Walker’s Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Yearling Bitch (10:1)

  • 1st Julian’s Blondessa Be Happy
  • 2nd Glasspool & Manners’ Ipanema Mockingjay over Mannerpool
  • 3rd Spencer’s Chelridhe Lady Guinevere
  • Res Bayley’s Collooney Candy Crush
  • VHC Gallie’s Gwendariff Thanks A Latte

Maiden Bitch (11:3)

  • 1st Head’s Demerlay Luck Be A Lady
  • 2nd Williamson’s Windfly One Perfect Day
  • 3rd Gorewater Jura Joy
  • Res Tormor Many Clouds
  • VHC Jimanica Jade Star of Shoalingam

Novice Bitch (8:2)

  • 1st Shimmeree Black Satin
  • 2nd Cobyco Could Be the Last at Mulcair
  • 3rd Shandley & Mills’ Lawleymoon First Love
  • Res Hawker’s Mollytop Dreamy Night
  • VHC Cox’ Summersway Celestial Gold

Undergraduate Bitch (6:1)

  • 1st Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
  • 2nd Bray’s Collooney Cotton Candy
  • 3rd Lawleymoon First Love
  • Res Courtney’s Courtbirch Scarlet O’Hara
  • VHC Stock’s Shemist Party Girl

Post Graduate Bitch (14:4)

  • 1st Boughton-White’s Ipanema Girl on Fire
  • 2nd Candler’s Thesperia Charis at Maidenbower
  • 3rd Holland’s Rearsbylea Ebonita for Elmanash
  • Res Martson-Pollock’s Falconcrag Cover Girl
  • VHC Mitchell’s Moving Magic at Anndonmill

Mid-Limit Bitch (10:5)

  • 1st Wignall’s Starswift Siouxsie Sioux
  • 2nd Vaughan’s Shirotae Gin Sinq
  • 3rd Bray’s Cyangrange Madame Mutt
  • Res Lain & Alexander’s Lolani Minas Tirith
  • VHC Reed & Pace’s Dejare Daydream Believer

Limit Bitch (17)

  • 1st Whyte’s Marvidara Maid of Honour
  • 2nd Meakin’s Oakbark Miss Bossy Boots
  • 3rd Bayley’s Whisterfield As If By Magic JW ShCM
  • Res Glaholm’s Gazenorth Gan Canny
  • VHC Home & Fisher-Home’s Citycroft My Fair Lady of Jasarat JW

Open Bitch (10:3)

  • 1st Lempereur’s Ch Blue Spring’s Jivenchy
  • 2nd Howgate & Hull’s Palmik En Vogue JW ShCM
  • 3rd Whitaker-Crosby’s Mulcair Meerkat Marble JW ShCM
  • Res Winkley-Balmer’s April Showers at Crosscop
  • VHC Wilton-Clark’s Shalfleet Coffee and Cream

Open Racing/Lure Coursing Bitch (8:3)

  • 1st Ipanema Mockingjay over Mannerpool
  • 2nd Webber’s Derohan Attraction
  • 3rd Third’s tango Time of Bruntsfield
  • Res Chant’s Florancy First Footing
  • VHC Saxby’s Sandspring Sunset Gold

 

Special Awards Classes: Judge – Helen Johnston

Special Award Yearling Dog or Bitch (22:8)

  • 1st Collooney Cotton Candy
  • 2nd Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW
  • 3rd Perkins’ Silkridge Whispering Grass
  • Res Blondessa Be Happy
  • VHC Lolani Light Up The Room

Special Award Open Dog or Bitch (22:2)

  • 1st ray’s Cyangrange Giocomo Delfino
  • 2nd April Showers at Crosscop
  • 3rd Zoraden Gingerbread latte JW
  • Res Elamnash Allegra
  • VHC Morris, Waddell & Donaldson’s Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl

 

DOG CC    Ch Citycroft High Society JW
RESERVE DOG CC    Falconcrag Another Class
BEST PUPPY DOG    Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW
RESERVE BEST PUPPY DOG    Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres
BEST VETERAN DOG Becscott Lessons Dreamer of Jasarat

BITCH CC    Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
RESERVE BITCH CC    Marvidara Maid of Honour
BEST PUPPY BITCH    Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
RESERVE BEST PUPPY BITCH    Demerlay Luck Be A Lady
BEST VETERAN BITCH    Becscott Snowdrop Lady

BEST IN SHOW    Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW    Ch Citycroft High Society JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX    Ch Citycroft High Society JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW    Citycroft Crème Caramel of Jasarat
RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW    Citycroft Sundae with Oxana JW
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW    Becscott Snowdrop Lady

 

Pin It on Pinterest